Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($122,137) for 85310 is less than the median household income for 85083 ($149,087) and 85383 ($145,546). But it's more than 85027 ($76,605), 85308 ($95,247), Maricopa County ($89,300), Glendale city ($73,530), and Phoenix city ($81,332).
| 85310 | $122,137 |
| Glendale city | $73,530 |
| Phoenix city | $81,332 |
| Maricopa County | $89,300 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arizona.
The average household income ($155,356) for 85310 is less than the average household income for 85083 ($189,823) and 85383 ($181,340). But it's more than 85027 ($97,994), 85308 ($117,033), Maricopa County ($120,016), Glendale city ($94,533), and Phoenix city ($111,047).
| 85310 | $155,356 |
| Glendale city | $94,533 |
| Phoenix city | $111,047 |
| Maricopa County | $120,016 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arizona.
The per-capita income for 85310 is $55,648. The per capita income ($55,648) for 85310 is less than the per capita income for 85083 ($63,020) and 85383 ($61,873). But it's more than 85027 ($42,080), 85308 ($47,495), Maricopa County ($46,183), Glendale city ($33,919), and Phoenix city ($41,981).
| 85310 | $55,648 |
| Glendale city | $33,919 |
| Phoenix city | $41,981 |
| Maricopa County | $46,183 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arizona.
24.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (24.5%) for 85310 is less than the percent high income households for 85083 (31.3%) and 85383 (30.1%). But it's more than 85027 (7.6%), 85308 (13.0%), Maricopa County (14.1%), Glendale city (8.3%), and Phoenix city (12.4%).
| 85310 | 24.5% |
| Glendale city | 8.3% |
| Phoenix city | 12.4% |
| Maricopa County | 14.1% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arizona.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85310 | $86,985 | $139,489 | $134,886 | $91,635 |
| Glendale city | $52,510 | $73,652 | $92,378 | $57,536 |
| Phoenix city | $57,181 | $85,355 | $95,337 | $60,438 |
| Maricopa County | $57,168 | $94,795 | $109,359 | $66,038 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arizona.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 85310, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 85310 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 85310 | +/-$7,346 | +/-$13,063 | +/-$4,802 | +/-5.3% | +/-$74,870 | +/-$37,916 | +/-$23,324 | +/-$19,169 |
| Glendale city | +/-$2,167 | +/-$2,245 | +/-$913 | +/-0.7% | +/-$2,217 | +/-$3,158 | +/-$4,367 | +/-$4,403 |
| Phoenix city | +/-$986 | +/-$1,241 | +/-$468 | +/-0.3% | +/-$3,158 | +/-$2,107 | +/-$1,746 | +/-$1,503 |
| Maricopa County | +/-$562 | +/-$793 | +/-$290 | +/-0.2% | +/-$2,131 | +/-$1,077 | +/-$1,145 | +/-$832 |