Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($59,643) for 72063 is less than the median household income for 72027 ($61,450), 72156 ($110,139), and 72823 ($69,107). But it's more than 72030 ($-1), 72080 ($27,583), 72110 ($51,658), Conway County ($54,187), Pope County ($57,344), and Hattieville CDP ($56,146).
| 72063 | $59,643 |
| Hattieville CDP | $56,146 |
| Conway County | $54,187 |
| Pope County | $57,344 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($65,375) for 72063 is less than the average household income for 72027 ($72,544), 72156 ($127,976), 72823 ($84,128), Conway County ($66,745), and Pope County ($79,412). But it's more than 72030 ($54,751), 72080 ($41,932), 72110 ($63,512), and Hattieville CDP ($53,820).
| 72063 | $65,375 |
| Hattieville CDP | $53,820 |
| Conway County | $66,745 |
| Pope County | $79,412 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72063 is $25,878. The per capita income ($25,878) for 72063 is less than the per capita income for 72027 ($32,103), 72156 ($54,088), 72823 ($34,637), Conway County ($27,212), and Pope County ($30,572). But it's more than 72030 ($22,003), 72080 ($18,040), 72110 ($25,587), and Hattieville CDP ($11,849).
| 72063 | $25,878 |
| Hattieville CDP | $11,849 |
| Conway County | $27,212 |
| Pope County | $30,572 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
2.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (2.2%) for 72063 is less than the percent high income households for 72030 (4.1%), 72110 (2.3%), 72156 (19.8%), 72823 (5.5%), Conway County (2.5%), and Pope County (5.6%). But it's more than 72027 (2.0%), 72080 (0.0%), and Hattieville CDP (0.0%).
| 72063 | 2.2% |
| Hattieville CDP | 0.0% |
| Conway County | 2.5% |
| Pope County | 5.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72063 | $-1 | $-1 | $86,528 | $36,250 |
| Hattieville CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Conway County | $24,473 | $58,529 | $64,557 | $43,256 |
| Pope County | $45,325 | $60,719 | $67,337 | $44,027 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72063, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72063 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72063 | +/-$34,471 | +/-$15,249 | +/-$7,058 | +/-3.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$45,584 | +/-$19,354 |
| Hattieville CDP | +/-$5,541 | +/-$12,271 | +/-$12,870 | +/-84.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Conway County | +/-$4,578 | +/-$5,015 | +/-$1,883 | +/-1.2% | +/-$10,504 | +/-$13,162 | +/-$6,564 | +/-$5,056 |
| Pope County | +/-$3,473 | +/-$4,923 | +/-$1,316 | +/-0.9% | +/-$8,370 | +/-$5,154 | +/-$7,821 | +/-$6,910 |