Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($48,472) for 72354 is less than the median household income for 72370 ($48,732), 72442 ($56,221), and Mississippi County ($52,548). But it's more than 72419 ($41,017), 72365 ($47,344), 72377 ($-1), 72391 ($-1), 72330 ($38,500), Poinsett County ($46,707), Lepanto city ($44,271), and Rivervale CDP ($-1).
| 72354 | $48,472 |
| Lepanto city | $44,271 |
| Rivervale CDP | $-1 |
| Mississippi County | $52,548 |
| Poinsett County | $46,707 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($69,400) for 72354 is less than the average household income for 72442 ($103,945) and Mississippi County ($75,372). But it's more than 72419 ($56,827), 72370 ($64,493), 72377 ($-1), 72391 ($-1), 72330 ($49,257), 72365 ($58,930), Poinsett County ($62,546), Lepanto city ($62,284), and Rivervale CDP ($-1).
| 72354 | $69,400 |
| Lepanto city | $62,284 |
| Rivervale CDP | $-1 |
| Mississippi County | $75,372 |
| Poinsett County | $62,546 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72354 is $25,358. The per capita income ($25,358) for 72354 is less than the per capita income for 72391 ($67,720), 72442 ($41,215), Mississippi County ($30,368), and Poinsett County ($25,536). But it's more than 72365 ($24,151), 72377 ($-1), 72419 ($23,480), 72330 ($14,317), 72370 ($24,412), Rivervale CDP ($-1), and Lepanto city ($23,679).
| 72354 | $25,358 |
| Lepanto city | $23,679 |
| Rivervale CDP | $-1 |
| Mississippi County | $30,368 |
| Poinsett County | $25,536 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
7.3% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (7.3%) for 72354 is less than the percent high income households for 72442 (11.4%). But it's more than 72419 (3.0%), 72365 (1.2%), 72370 (5.6%), 72377 (0.0%), 72391 (0.0%), 72330 (3.0%), Poinsett County (2.7%), Mississippi County (5.8%), Lepanto city (5.4%), and Rivervale CDP (0.0%).
| 72354 | 7.3% |
| Lepanto city | 5.4% |
| Rivervale CDP | 0.0% |
| Mississippi County | 5.8% |
| Poinsett County | 2.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72354 | $58,750 | $78,750 | $28,984 | $37,917 |
| Lepanto city | $58,750 | $67,292 | $27,813 | $31,667 |
| Rivervale CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Mississippi County | $41,003 | $58,000 | $60,569 | $41,458 |
| Poinsett County | $44,267 | $61,480 | $44,652 | $32,159 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72354, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72354 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72354 | +/-$12,035 | +/-$12,300 | +/-$4,828 | +/-5.6% | +/-$31,145 | +/-$24,429 | +/-$16,189 | +/-$18,685 |
| Lepanto city | +/-$7,888 | +/-$10,805 | +/-$4,758 | +/-3.8% | +/-$31,145 | +/-$29,614 | +/-$9,383 | +/-$17,569 |
| Rivervale CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-58.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Mississippi County | +/-$4,766 | +/-$5,271 | +/-$1,756 | +/-1.4% | +/-$13,353 | +/-$13,943 | +/-$4,089 | +/-$5,699 |
| Poinsett County | +/-$3,936 | +/-$4,288 | +/-$1,657 | +/-1.0% | +/-$20,031 | +/-$10,246 | +/-$11,027 | +/-$7,676 |