Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($32,276) for 72444 is less than the median household income for 72455 ($49,764), 63935 ($42,985), 72413 ($59,531), 72478 ($49,038), 72462 ($56,452), 72470 ($55,694), and Randolph County ($50,911). But it's more than Maynard town ($32,273).
| 72444 | $32,276 |
| Maynard town | $32,273 |
| Randolph County | $50,911 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($51,267) for 72444 is less than the average household income for 72413 ($66,978), 72462 ($65,732), 72470 ($73,899), 63935 ($55,375), 72455 ($68,135), Randolph County ($67,362), and Maynard town ($60,175). But it's more than 72478 ($48,595).
| 72444 | $51,267 |
| Maynard town | $60,175 |
| Randolph County | $67,362 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72444 is $22,352. The per capita income ($22,352) for 72444 is less than the per capita income for 72413 ($27,924), 72455 ($26,521), 72462 ($33,354), 72470 ($35,838), Randolph County ($26,607), and Maynard town ($28,999). But it's more than 63935 ($21,963) and 72478 ($15,491).
| 72444 | $22,352 |
| Maynard town | $28,999 |
| Randolph County | $26,607 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
1.8% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (1.8%) for 72444 is less than the percent high income households for 72455 (2.6%), 72462 (5.2%), 72470 (3.3%), Randolph County (2.7%), and Maynard town (6.3%). But it's more than 63935 (1.5%), 72413 (1.4%), and 72478 (0.0%).
| 72444 | 1.8% |
| Maynard town | 6.3% |
| Randolph County | 2.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72444 | $-1 | $38,372 | $29,104 | $50,521 |
| Maynard town | $-1 | $-1 | $35,625 | $30,938 |
| Randolph County | $39,837 | $57,569 | $61,250 | $36,085 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72444, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72444 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72444 | +/-$10,662 | +/-$8,365 | +/-$3,670 | +/-1.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$6,800 | +/-$8,498 | +/-$30,438 |
| Maynard town | +/-$5,786 | +/-$23,869 | +/-$10,742 | +/-7.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$28,287 | +/-$11,344 |
| Randolph County | +/-$6,752 | +/-$4,688 | +/-$1,831 | +/-1.0% | +/-$32,056 | +/-$15,875 | +/-$7,822 | +/-$6,191 |