Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($113,542) for 72719 is less than the median household income for 72713 ($119,853) and Centerton city ($115,713). But it's more than 72712 ($110,514), 72736 ($79,209), and Benton County ($93,506).
| 72719 | $113,542 |
| Centerton city | $115,713 |
| Benton County | $93,506 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($139,685) for 72719 is less than the average household income for 72712 ($160,481), 72713 ($152,531), and Centerton city ($149,158). But it's more than 72736 ($98,509) and Benton County ($126,066).
| 72719 | $139,685 |
| Centerton city | $149,158 |
| Benton County | $126,066 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72719 is $50,329. The per capita income ($50,329) for 72719 is less than the per capita income for 72712 ($60,668), 72713 ($59,146), and Centerton city ($54,042). But it's more than 72736 ($33,644) and Benton County ($47,067).
| 72719 | $50,329 |
| Centerton city | $54,042 |
| Benton County | $47,067 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
16.4% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (16.4%) for 72719 is less than the percent high income households for 72712 (26.6%), 72713 (23.9%), and Centerton city (20.3%). But it's more than 72736 (9.1%) and Benton County (15.5%).
| 72719 | 16.4% |
| Centerton city | 20.3% |
| Benton County | 15.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72719 | $90,964 | $116,482 | $126,667 | $50,560 |
| Centerton city | $90,964 | $121,314 | $131,408 | $44,301 |
| Benton County | $58,954 | $104,969 | $111,311 | $61,303 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72719, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72719 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72719 | +/-$7,449 | +/-$14,392 | +/-$5,785 | +/-3.4% | +/-$19,906 | +/-$3,975 | +/-$23,153 | +/-$18,710 |
| Centerton city | +/-$4,845 | +/-$16,718 | +/-$6,155 | +/-4.2% | +/-$19,906 | +/-$14,535 | +/-$21,388 | +/-$20,912 |
| Benton County | +/-$2,205 | +/-$3,579 | +/-$1,281 | +/-0.9% | +/-$10,698 | +/-$3,216 | +/-$4,246 | +/-$2,285 |