Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($75,000) for 72734 is less than the median household income for 72713 ($119,853), 72761 ($76,122), 72762 ($82,228), Benton County ($93,506), Highfill town ($92,596), and Springtown town ($95,078). But it's more than 72722 ($54,838), 72747 ($-1), 74338 ($57,768), Washington County ($70,639), Siloam Springs city ($72,065), Cherokee City CDP ($-1), and Gentry city ($69,779).
| 72734 | $75,000 |
| Gentry city | $69,779 |
| Siloam Springs city | $72,065 |
| Springtown town | $95,078 |
| Cherokee City CDP | $-1 |
| Highfill town | $92,596 |
| Washington County | $70,639 |
| Benton County | $93,506 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($92,717) for 72734 is less than the average household income for 72713 ($152,531), 72762 ($112,786), Benton County ($126,066), Washington County ($98,731), Highfill town ($101,260), and Springtown town ($104,075). But it's more than 72722 ($79,766), 72747 ($69,921), 72761 ($90,839), 74338 ($66,996), Gentry city ($77,420), Siloam Springs city ($85,688), and Cherokee City CDP ($-1).
| 72734 | $92,717 |
| Gentry city | $77,420 |
| Siloam Springs city | $85,688 |
| Springtown town | $104,075 |
| Cherokee City CDP | $-1 |
| Highfill town | $101,260 |
| Washington County | $98,731 |
| Benton County | $126,066 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72734 is $35,054. The per capita income ($35,054) for 72734 is less than the per capita income for 72713 ($59,146), 72762 ($40,611), Benton County ($47,067), Washington County ($38,150), Highfill town ($36,934), and Springtown town ($39,457). But it's more than 72722 ($31,184), 72747 ($32,815), 72761 ($31,558), 74338 ($25,906), Gentry city ($30,138), Siloam Springs city ($29,327), and Cherokee City CDP ($20,788).
| 72734 | $35,054 |
| Gentry city | $30,138 |
| Siloam Springs city | $29,327 |
| Springtown town | $39,457 |
| Cherokee City CDP | $20,788 |
| Highfill town | $36,934 |
| Washington County | $38,150 |
| Benton County | $47,067 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
8% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (8.0%) for 72734 is less than the percent high income households for 72713 (23.9%), 72747 (23.1%), 72762 (12.1%), Benton County (15.5%), Washington County (9.3%), and Siloam Springs city (8.1%). But it's more than 72722 (5.0%), 74338 (1.7%), Cherokee City CDP (0.0%), Gentry city (1.8%), Highfill town (6.8%), and Springtown town (3.8%). And it's the same as 72761 (8.0%).
| 72734 | 8.0% |
| Gentry city | 1.8% |
| Siloam Springs city | 8.1% |
| Springtown town | 3.8% |
| Cherokee City CDP | 0.0% |
| Highfill town | 6.8% |
| Washington County | 9.3% |
| Benton County | 15.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72734 | $38,986 | $94,563 | $71,424 | $72,156 |
| Gentry city | $39,221 | $91,111 | $61,622 | $75,964 |
| Siloam Springs city | $42,763 | $78,429 | $77,135 | $52,734 |
| Springtown town | $-1 | $-1 | $95,547 | $-1 |
| Cherokee City CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Highfill town | $-1 | $102,727 | $111,625 | $49,063 |
| Washington County | $39,336 | $79,535 | $84,580 | $55,171 |
| Benton County | $58,954 | $104,969 | $111,311 | $61,303 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72734, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72734 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72734 | +/-$7,582 | +/-$10,522 | +/-$3,496 | +/-3.5% | +/-$2,900 | +/-$13,578 | +/-$5,937 | +/-$13,704 |
| Gentry city | +/-$14,523 | +/-$11,577 | +/-$4,141 | +/-2.5% | +/-$36,304 | +/-$26,258 | +/-$13,314 | +/-$18,075 |
| Siloam Springs city | +/-$9,040 | +/-$6,223 | +/-$2,201 | +/-2.6% | +/-$35,398 | +/-$17,542 | +/-$18,051 | +/-$5,547 |
| Springtown town | +/-$49,711 | +/-$56,988 | +/-$33,162 | +/-7.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$36,878 | +/-$-1 |
| Cherokee City CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$2,602 | +/-41.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Highfill town | +/-$25,480 | +/-$13,831 | +/-$5,694 | +/-4.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$26,244 | +/-$85,020 | +/-$15,040 |
| Washington County | +/-$2,107 | +/-$3,170 | +/-$1,169 | +/-0.9% | +/-$4,532 | +/-$2,452 | +/-$5,523 | +/-$3,106 |
| Benton County | +/-$2,205 | +/-$3,579 | +/-$1,281 | +/-0.9% | +/-$10,698 | +/-$3,216 | +/-$4,246 | +/-$2,285 |