Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($91,207) for 72745 is less than the median household income for 72718 ($127,250), 72758 ($99,147), Benton County ($93,506), and Lowell city ($95,527). But it's more than 72756 ($72,230), 72762 ($82,228), 72764 ($65,898), and Springdale city ($69,787).
| 72745 | $91,207 |
| Lowell city | $95,527 |
| Springdale city | $69,787 |
| Benton County | $93,506 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($110,764) for 72745 is less than the average household income for 72718 ($161,655), 72758 ($137,680), 72762 ($112,786), and Benton County ($126,066). But it's more than 72756 ($98,736), 72764 ($90,281), Lowell city ($106,578), and Springdale city ($95,988).
| 72745 | $110,764 |
| Lowell city | $106,578 |
| Springdale city | $95,988 |
| Benton County | $126,066 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72745 is $37,963. The per capita income ($37,963) for 72745 is less than the per capita income for 72718 ($50,188), 72756 ($38,353), 72758 ($49,776), 72762 ($40,611), Benton County ($47,067), and Lowell city ($38,126). But it's more than 72764 ($31,194) and Springdale city ($32,877).
| 72745 | $37,963 |
| Lowell city | $38,126 |
| Springdale city | $32,877 |
| Benton County | $47,067 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
8.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (8.2%) for 72745 is less than the percent high income households for 72718 (30.4%), 72756 (9.5%), 72758 (18.1%), 72762 (12.1%), and Benton County (15.5%). But it's more than 72764 (5.8%), Lowell city (7.7%), and Springdale city (7.2%).
| 72745 | 8.2% |
| Lowell city | 7.7% |
| Springdale city | 7.2% |
| Benton County | 15.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72745 | $110,827 | $102,771 | $104,375 | $44,671 |
| Lowell city | $110,827 | $116,094 | $96,734 | $39,841 |
| Springdale city | $52,384 | $77,385 | $75,853 | $48,511 |
| Benton County | $58,954 | $104,969 | $111,311 | $61,303 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72745, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72745 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72745 | +/-$7,226 | +/-$10,406 | +/-$3,273 | +/-2.6% | +/-$68,437 | +/-$21,181 | +/-$26,522 | +/-$9,120 |
| Lowell city | +/-$7,726 | +/-$10,506 | +/-$3,984 | +/-3.4% | +/-$68,437 | +/-$23,506 | +/-$20,712 | +/-$7,021 |
| Springdale city | +/-$3,578 | +/-$7,066 | +/-$2,235 | +/-1.4% | +/-$10,541 | +/-$6,306 | +/-$7,147 | +/-$7,638 |
| Benton County | +/-$2,205 | +/-$3,579 | +/-$1,281 | +/-0.9% | +/-$10,698 | +/-$3,216 | +/-$4,246 | +/-$2,285 |