Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($-1) for 72826 is less than 72842 ($49,000), 72943 ($62,022), Logan County ($58,555), and Blue Mountain town ($22,750).
| 72826 | $-1 |
| Blue Mountain town | $22,750 |
| Logan County | $58,555 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($67,475) for 72826 is less than the average household income for 72842 ($81,270), 72943 ($77,246), and Logan County ($81,357). But it's more than Blue Mountain town ($42,405).
| 72826 | $67,475 |
| Blue Mountain town | $42,405 |
| Logan County | $81,357 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72826 is $26,990. The per capita income ($26,990) for 72826 is less than the per capita income for 72842 ($28,767), 72943 ($30,137), and Logan County ($32,776). But it's more than Blue Mountain town ($10,936).
| 72826 | $26,990 |
| Blue Mountain town | $10,936 |
| Logan County | $32,776 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
0% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.0%) for 72826 is less than 72842 (8.5%), 72943 (3.4%), and Logan County (4.5%). And it's the same as Blue Mountain town (0.0%).
| 72826 | 0.0% |
| Blue Mountain town | 0.0% |
| Logan County | 4.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72826 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Blue Mountain town | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Logan County | $53,575 | $59,016 | $75,199 | $40,144 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72826, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72826 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72826 | +/-$-1 | +/-$42,454 | +/-$11,899 | +/-100.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Blue Mountain town | +/-$15,718 | +/-$20,203 | +/-$8,374 | +/-52.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Logan County | +/-$3,191 | +/-$9,866 | +/-$3,954 | +/-1.6% | +/-$6,078 | +/-$5,437 | +/-$10,541 | +/-$5,135 |