Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($119,386) for 91311 is less than the median household income for 91326 ($148,281), 91381 ($158,504), and 93063 ($125,098). But it's more than 91304 ($90,007), 91306 ($93,151), 91324 ($99,610), 91344 ($119,345), Ventura County ($109,797), Los Angeles County ($90,112), and Los Angeles city ($81,939).
| 91311 | $119,386 |
| Los Angeles city | $81,939 |
| Los Angeles County | $90,112 |
| Ventura County | $109,797 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($148,139) for 91311 is less than the average household income for 91326 ($186,923), 91344 ($149,949), 91381 ($198,574), and 93063 ($152,657). But it's more than 91304 ($127,277), 91306 ($119,206), 91324 ($127,766), Los Angeles County ($128,770), Ventura County ($144,867), and Los Angeles city ($125,130).
| 91311 | $148,139 |
| Los Angeles city | $125,130 |
| Los Angeles County | $128,770 |
| Ventura County | $144,867 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 91311 is $53,824. The per capita income ($53,824) for 91311 is less than the per capita income for 91326 ($65,803), 91381 ($66,942), and 93063 ($55,822). But it's more than 91304 ($44,870), 91306 ($38,340), 91324 ($45,470), 91344 ($50,970), Ventura County ($49,748), Los Angeles County ($45,792), and Los Angeles city ($47,685).
| 91311 | $53,824 |
| Los Angeles city | $47,685 |
| Los Angeles County | $45,792 |
| Ventura County | $49,748 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
25.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (25.5%) for 91311 is less than the percent high income households for 91326 (37.9%) and 91381 (38.4%). But it's more than 93063 (24.2%), 91306 (16.7%), 91324 (17.2%), 91344 (25.4%), 91304 (19.4%), Ventura County (22.0%), Los Angeles County (17.5%), and Los Angeles city (16.6%).
| 91311 | 25.5% |
| Los Angeles city | 16.6% |
| Los Angeles County | 17.5% |
| Ventura County | 22.0% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91311 | $80,500 | $121,968 | $139,909 | $92,061 |
| Los Angeles city | $48,020 | $92,380 | $88,864 | $58,009 |
| Los Angeles County | $51,302 | $98,428 | $101,492 | $64,269 |
| Ventura County | $65,640 | $116,463 | $132,714 | $81,454 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 91311, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 91311 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 91311 | +/-$6,398 | +/-$6,645 | +/-$2,832 | +/-2.5% | +/-$37,101 | +/-$12,365 | +/-$11,372 | +/-$9,524 |
| Los Angeles city | +/-$742 | +/-$1,046 | +/-$374 | +/-0.2% | +/-$2,647 | +/-$1,161 | +/-$1,473 | +/-$1,145 |
| Los Angeles County | +/-$392 | +/-$667 | +/-$239 | +/-0.2% | +/-$2,049 | +/-$745 | +/-$874 | +/-$786 |
| Ventura County | +/-$1,753 | +/-$2,158 | +/-$684 | +/-0.6% | +/-$8,863 | +/-$2,433 | +/-$3,342 | +/-$2,799 |