Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($140,110) for 91350 is less than the median household income for 91354 ($156,173) and 91390 ($151,897). But it's more than 91321 ($91,092), 91351 ($115,364), 91355 ($115,640), Los Angeles County ($90,112), and Santa Clarita city ($123,062).
| 91350 | $140,110 |
| Santa Clarita city | $123,062 |
| Los Angeles County | $90,112 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($164,548) for 91350 is less than the average household income for 91354 ($193,824) and 91390 ($175,077). But it's more than 91321 ($121,710), 91351 ($130,106), 91355 ($145,670), Los Angeles County ($128,770), and Santa Clarita city ($153,153).
| 91350 | $164,548 |
| Santa Clarita city | $153,153 |
| Los Angeles County | $128,770 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 91350 is $52,239. The per capita income ($52,239) for 91350 is less than the per capita income for 91354 ($64,108), 91355 ($59,648), and 91390 ($59,439). But it's more than 91321 ($41,866), 91351 ($41,788), Los Angeles County ($45,792), and Santa Clarita city ($51,072).
| 91350 | $52,239 |
| Santa Clarita city | $51,072 |
| Los Angeles County | $45,792 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
29.6% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (29.6%) for 91350 is less than the percent high income households for 91354 (36.0%) and 91390 (34.4%). But it's more than 91321 (17.6%), 91351 (17.7%), 91355 (21.9%), Los Angeles County (17.5%), and Santa Clarita city (25.5%).
| 91350 | 29.6% |
| Santa Clarita city | 25.5% |
| Los Angeles County | 17.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91350 | $56,550 | $170,851 | $147,661 | $83,682 |
| Santa Clarita city | $62,375 | $134,164 | $149,837 | $75,040 |
| Los Angeles County | $51,302 | $98,428 | $101,492 | $64,269 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 91350, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 91350 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 91350 | +/-$8,924 | +/-$9,461 | +/-$3,170 | +/-3.1% | +/-$33,325 | +/-$11,889 | +/-$12,407 | +/-$13,762 |
| Santa Clarita city | +/-$3,271 | +/-$3,390 | +/-$1,209 | +/-1.2% | +/-$27,406 | +/-$5,677 | +/-$5,590 | +/-$6,196 |
| Los Angeles County | +/-$392 | +/-$667 | +/-$239 | +/-0.2% | +/-$2,049 | +/-$745 | +/-$874 | +/-$786 |