Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($154,349) for 91784 is more than 92358 ($86,394), 91730 ($92,237), 91759 ($122,583), 91786 ($92,458), 91701 ($114,244), 91711 ($126,056), San Bernardino County ($85,478), San Antonio Heights CDP ($138,750), and Upland city ($105,830).
| 91784 | $154,349 |
| San Antonio Heights CDP | $138,750 |
| Upland city | $105,830 |
| San Bernardino County | $85,478 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($178,692) for 91784 is less than the average household income for San Antonio Heights CDP ($179,263). But it's more than 92358 ($90,628), 91759 ($115,165), 91786 ($117,779), 91701 ($144,672), 91711 ($158,367), 91730 ($113,876), San Bernardino County ($109,207), and Upland city ($135,064).
| 91784 | $178,692 |
| San Antonio Heights CDP | $179,263 |
| Upland city | $135,064 |
| San Bernardino County | $109,207 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 91784 is $60,591. The per capita income ($60,591) for 91784 is less than the per capita income for San Antonio Heights CDP ($63,298). But it's more than 92358 ($41,093), 91759 ($59,323), 91786 ($42,150), 91701 ($49,347), 91711 ($53,619), 91730 ($41,038), San Bernardino County ($34,343), and Upland city ($47,483).
| 91784 | $60,591 |
| San Antonio Heights CDP | $63,298 |
| Upland city | $47,483 |
| San Bernardino County | $34,343 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
32.9% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (32.9%) for 91784 is more than 92358 (5.8%), 91730 (13.5%), 91759 (5.1%), 91786 (13.9%), 91701 (22.2%), 91711 (29.1%), San Bernardino County (11.8%), San Antonio Heights CDP (29.4%), and Upland city (19.4%).
| 91784 | 32.9% |
| San Antonio Heights CDP | 29.4% |
| Upland city | 19.4% |
| San Bernardino County | 11.8% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91784 | $146,346 | $181,568 | $166,462 | $111,769 |
| San Antonio Heights CDP | $-1 | $142,340 | $144,545 | $114,432 |
| Upland city | $58,171 | $110,247 | $123,358 | $85,670 |
| San Bernardino County | $58,035 | $89,166 | $100,196 | $61,795 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 91784, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 91784 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 91784 | +/-$5,298 | +/-$10,031 | +/-$3,248 | +/-3.4% | +/-$108,913 | +/-$19,242 | +/-$15,031 | +/-$17,717 |
| San Antonio Heights CDP | +/-$27,711 | +/-$27,038 | +/-$8,562 | +/-8.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$86,643 | +/-$34,357 | +/-$42,189 |
| Upland city | +/-$3,727 | +/-$7,145 | +/-$2,496 | +/-1.9% | +/-$20,908 | +/-$9,921 | +/-$11,180 | +/-$7,561 |
| San Bernardino County | +/-$924 | +/-$1,207 | +/-$376 | +/-0.4% | +/-$5,388 | +/-$1,842 | +/-$1,615 | +/-$1,392 |