Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($-1) for 93208 is less than 93265 ($99,350) and Tulare County ($71,300). And it's the same as Camp Nelson CDP ($-1) and Pierpoint CDP ($-1).
| 93208 | $-1 |
| Camp Nelson CDP | $-1 |
| Pierpoint CDP | $-1 |
| Tulare County | $71,300 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($86,807) for 93208 is less than the average household income for 93265 ($124,450), Tulare County ($92,173), and Camp Nelson CDP ($86,937). But it's more than Pierpoint CDP ($-1).
| 93208 | $86,807 |
| Camp Nelson CDP | $86,937 |
| Pierpoint CDP | $-1 |
| Tulare County | $92,173 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 93208 is $65,850. The per capita income ($65,850) for 93208 is more than 93265 ($46,358), Tulare County ($28,185), Camp Nelson CDP ($64,973), and Pierpoint CDP ($-1).
| 93208 | $65,850 |
| Camp Nelson CDP | $64,973 |
| Pierpoint CDP | $-1 |
| Tulare County | $28,185 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
0% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.0%) for 93208 is less than 93265 (12.9%) and Tulare County (8.5%). And it's the same as Camp Nelson CDP (0.0%) and Pierpoint CDP (0.0%).
| 93208 | 0.0% |
| Camp Nelson CDP | 0.0% |
| Pierpoint CDP | 0.0% |
| Tulare County | 8.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93208 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $63,399 |
| Camp Nelson CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $63,246 |
| Pierpoint CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Tulare County | $44,453 | $73,705 | $81,632 | $55,844 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 93208, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 93208 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 93208 | +/-$-1 | +/-$40,575 | +/-$8,861 | +/-28.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$11,819 |
| Camp Nelson CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$43,512 | +/-$10,028 | +/-29.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$13,290 |
| Pierpoint CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-58.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Tulare County | +/-$1,532 | +/-$1,677 | +/-$459 | +/-0.5% | +/-$4,059 | +/-$2,190 | +/-$4,060 | +/-$2,819 |