Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($50,847) for 93646 is less than the median household income for 93618 ($61,977), 93647 ($58,309), 93654 ($65,574), Fresno County ($74,201), and Tulare County ($71,300). But it's more than 93675 ($49,808) and Orange Cove city ($46,629).
| 93646 | $50,847 |
| Orange Cove city | $46,629 |
| Fresno County | $74,201 |
| Tulare County | $71,300 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($69,762) for 93646 is less than the average household income for 93618 ($86,325), 93647 ($73,877), 93654 ($87,759), 93675 ($97,771), Fresno County ($100,639), and Tulare County ($92,173). But it's more than Orange Cove city ($60,508).
| 93646 | $69,762 |
| Orange Cove city | $60,508 |
| Fresno County | $100,639 |
| Tulare County | $92,173 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 93646 is $17,993. The per capita income ($17,993) for 93646 is less than the per capita income for 93618 ($23,485), 93654 ($26,105), 93675 ($34,118), Fresno County ($32,963), and Tulare County ($28,185). But it's more than 93647 ($17,533) and Orange Cove city ($15,477).
| 93646 | $17,993 |
| Orange Cove city | $15,477 |
| Fresno County | $32,963 |
| Tulare County | $28,185 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
4.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (4.5%) for 93646 is less than the percent high income households for 93618 (8.5%), 93647 (5.8%), 93654 (9.5%), 93675 (6.2%), Fresno County (10.7%), and Tulare County (8.5%). But it's more than Orange Cove city (3.4%).
| 93646 | 4.5% |
| Orange Cove city | 3.4% |
| Fresno County | 10.7% |
| Tulare County | 8.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93646 | $-1 | $42,140 | $64,156 | $24,946 |
| Orange Cove city | $-1 | $41,544 | $61,898 | $-1 |
| Fresno County | $45,332 | $78,352 | $88,217 | $55,987 |
| Tulare County | $44,453 | $73,705 | $81,632 | $55,844 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 93646, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 93646 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 93646 | +/-$9,787 | +/-$10,160 | +/-$2,479 | +/-2.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$6,587 | +/-$11,842 | +/-$19,128 |
| Orange Cove city | +/-$12,713 | +/-$6,003 | +/-$1,485 | +/-2.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$6,962 | +/-$10,436 | +/-$-1 |
| Fresno County | +/-$1,322 | +/-$1,695 | +/-$519 | +/-0.5% | +/-$3,691 | +/-$1,921 | +/-$2,346 | +/-$1,903 |
| Tulare County | +/-$1,532 | +/-$1,677 | +/-$459 | +/-0.5% | +/-$4,059 | +/-$2,190 | +/-$4,060 | +/-$2,819 |