Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($151,685) for 95113 is less than the median household income for Santa Clara County ($164,281). But it's more than 95110 ($131,491), 95112 ($89,103), and San Jose city ($146,427).
| 95113 | $151,685 |
| San Jose city | $146,427 |
| Santa Clara County | $164,281 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($171,081) for 95113 is less than the average household income for Santa Clara County ($227,007) and San Jose city ($194,463). But it's more than 95110 ($169,632) and 95112 ($126,684).
| 95113 | $171,081 |
| San Jose city | $194,463 |
| Santa Clara County | $227,007 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 95113 is $94,931. The per capita income ($94,931) for 95113 is more than 95110 ($60,447), 95112 ($49,597), Santa Clara County ($80,312), and San Jose city ($65,945).
| 95113 | $94,931 |
| San Jose city | $65,945 |
| Santa Clara County | $80,312 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
36.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (36.2%) for 95113 is less than the percent high income households for Santa Clara County (41.6%). But it's more than 95110 (32.2%), 95112 (19.4%), and San Jose city (36.0%).
| 95113 | 36.2% |
| San Jose city | 36.0% |
| Santa Clara County | 41.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95113 | $45,926 | $164,042 | $250,001 | $13,393 |
| San Jose city | $78,286 | $180,104 | $168,157 | $82,270 |
| Santa Clara County | $81,050 | $201,243 | $189,173 | $92,440 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 95113, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 95113 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 95113 | +/-$30,929 | +/-$34,369 | +/-$18,737 | +/-12.1% | +/-$38,811 | +/-$42,953 | +/-$-1 | +/-$5,814 |
| San Jose city | +/-$2,140 | +/-$2,420 | +/-$793 | +/-0.7% | +/-$8,088 | +/-$4,264 | +/-$3,643 | +/-$2,886 |
| Santa Clara County | +/-$1,955 | +/-$2,072 | +/-$714 | +/-0.5% | +/-$6,802 | +/-$3,128 | +/-$2,851 | +/-$2,053 |