Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($178,611) for 95132 is less than the median household income for 95035 ($178,654). But it's more than 95127 ($128,786), 95131 ($170,255), 95133 ($142,170), 95140 ($163,594), Santa Clara County ($164,281), and San Jose city ($146,427).
| 95132 | $178,611 |
| San Jose city | $146,427 |
| Santa Clara County | $164,281 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($212,102) for 95132 is less than the average household income for 95035 ($213,209), 95140 ($262,000), and Santa Clara County ($227,007). But it's more than 95127 ($170,332), 95131 ($208,540), 95133 ($187,407), and San Jose city ($194,463).
| 95132 | $212,102 |
| San Jose city | $194,463 |
| Santa Clara County | $227,007 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 95132 is $64,933. The per capita income ($64,933) for 95132 is less than the per capita income for 95035 ($69,330), 95131 ($68,127), 95140 ($180,905), Santa Clara County ($80,312), and San Jose city ($65,945). But it's more than 95127 ($45,931) and 95133 ($60,740).
| 95132 | $64,933 |
| San Jose city | $65,945 |
| Santa Clara County | $80,312 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
44.1% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (44.1%) for 95132 is more than 95127 (29.5%), 95133 (37.4%), 95140 (34.5%), 95035 (43.8%), 95131 (42.2%), Santa Clara County (41.6%), and San Jose city (36.0%).
| 95132 | 44.1% |
| San Jose city | 36.0% |
| Santa Clara County | 41.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95132 | $124,189 | $250,001 | $192,869 | $99,167 |
| San Jose city | $78,286 | $180,104 | $168,157 | $82,270 |
| Santa Clara County | $81,050 | $201,243 | $189,173 | $92,440 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 95132, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 95132 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 95132 | +/-$10,104 | +/-$10,110 | +/-$3,376 | +/-3.1% | +/-$19,519 | +/-$-1 | +/-$16,345 | +/-$19,389 |
| San Jose city | +/-$2,140 | +/-$2,420 | +/-$793 | +/-0.7% | +/-$8,088 | +/-$4,264 | +/-$3,643 | +/-$2,886 |
| Santa Clara County | +/-$1,955 | +/-$2,072 | +/-$714 | +/-0.5% | +/-$6,802 | +/-$3,128 | +/-$2,851 | +/-$2,053 |