Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($67,857) for 95335 is less than the median household income for 95346 ($92,057), 95383 ($86,970), Tuolumne County ($77,404), and Sierra Village CDP ($68,571). But it's more than 95364 ($-1), 95375 ($-1), Cold Springs CDP ($-1), and Long Barn CDP ($-1).
| 95335 | $67,857 |
| Cold Springs CDP | $-1 |
| Long Barn CDP | $-1 |
| Sierra Village CDP | $68,571 |
| Tuolumne County | $77,404 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($61,869) for 95335 is less than the average household income for 95346 ($125,495), 95383 ($115,595), Tuolumne County ($104,076), and Sierra Village CDP ($66,834). But it's more than 95364 ($-1), 95375 ($-1), Cold Springs CDP ($-1), and Long Barn CDP ($-1).
| 95335 | $61,869 |
| Cold Springs CDP | $-1 |
| Long Barn CDP | $-1 |
| Sierra Village CDP | $66,834 |
| Tuolumne County | $104,076 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 95335 is $58,020. The per capita income ($58,020) for 95335 is less than the per capita income for 95346 ($66,268). But it's more than 95364 ($-1), 95375 ($38,427), 95383 ($49,544), Tuolumne County ($44,142), Sierra Village CDP ($29,908), Cold Springs CDP ($-1), and Long Barn CDP ($-1).
| 95335 | $58,020 |
| Cold Springs CDP | $-1 |
| Long Barn CDP | $-1 |
| Sierra Village CDP | $29,908 |
| Tuolumne County | $44,142 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
0% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.0%) for 95335 is less than the percent high income households for 95346 (15.9%), 95383 (6.7%), and Tuolumne County (10.7%). But it's more than 95364 (-1.0%). And it's the same as 95375 (0.0%), Cold Springs CDP (0.0%), Long Barn CDP (0.0%), and Sierra Village CDP (0.0%).
| 95335 | 0.0% |
| Cold Springs CDP | 0.0% |
| Long Barn CDP | 0.0% |
| Sierra Village CDP | 0.0% |
| Tuolumne County | 10.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95335 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Cold Springs CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Long Barn CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Sierra Village CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Tuolumne County | $43,500 | $79,877 | $95,708 | $67,277 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 95335, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 95335 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 95335 | +/-$65,399 | +/-$27,272 | +/-$27,238 | +/-38.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Cold Springs CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-77.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Long Barn CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-69.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Sierra Village CDP | +/-$13,560 | +/-$11,551 | +/-$17,951 | +/-41.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Tuolumne County | +/-$5,095 | +/-$6,347 | +/-$2,387 | +/-2.0% | +/-$13,878 | +/-$12,126 | +/-$12,109 | +/-$4,136 |