Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($176,952) for 95391 is less than the median household income for 94550 ($180,295) and Mountain House CDP ($177,163). But it's more than 94514 ($76,511), 95304 ($115,007), 95377 ($158,158), 94505 ($146,480), 94551 ($145,392), San Joaquin County ($92,179), and Alameda County ($129,367).
| 95391 | $176,952 |
| Mountain House CDP | $177,163 |
| Alameda County | $129,367 |
| San Joaquin County | $92,179 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($191,775) for 95391 is less than the average household income for 94550 ($228,475) and Mountain House CDP ($191,895). But it's more than 94514 ($100,457), 95304 ($151,675), 95377 ($182,063), 94505 ($173,672), 94551 ($170,631), San Joaquin County ($117,604), and Alameda County ($177,144).
| 95391 | $191,775 |
| Mountain House CDP | $191,895 |
| Alameda County | $177,144 |
| San Joaquin County | $117,604 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 95391 is $53,638. The per capita income ($53,638) for 95391 is less than the per capita income for 94505 ($64,094), 94550 ($82,802), 94551 ($64,072), and Alameda County ($65,862). But it's more than 94514 ($29,697), 95304 ($48,304), 95377 ($49,945), San Joaquin County ($37,266), and Mountain House CDP ($53,560).
| 95391 | $53,638 |
| Mountain House CDP | $53,560 |
| Alameda County | $65,862 |
| San Joaquin County | $37,266 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
41.3% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (41.3%) for 95391 is less than the percent high income households for 94550 (45.5%) and Mountain House CDP (41.5%). But it's more than 94514 (16.0%), 95304 (25.5%), 95377 (30.9%), 94505 (35.3%), 94551 (33.2%), San Joaquin County (14.5%), and Alameda County (32.2%).
| 95391 | 41.3% |
| Mountain House CDP | 41.5% |
| Alameda County | 32.2% |
| San Joaquin County | 14.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95391 | $55,560 | $180,750 | $196,842 | $145,581 |
| Mountain House CDP | $-1 | $180,750 | $197,434 | $145,827 |
| Alameda County | $47,605 | $156,622 | $145,440 | $80,351 |
| San Joaquin County | $54,336 | $97,788 | $110,618 | $65,486 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 95391, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 95391 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 95391 | +/-$18,256 | +/-$13,742 | +/-$4,088 | +/-6.1% | +/-$53,829 | +/-$39,377 | +/-$31,981 | +/-$82,381 |
| Mountain House CDP | +/-$18,940 | +/-$13,876 | +/-$4,090 | +/-6.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$39,377 | +/-$32,245 | +/-$85,940 |
| Alameda County | +/-$1,284 | +/-$1,624 | +/-$642 | +/-0.4% | +/-$5,140 | +/-$2,559 | +/-$2,467 | +/-$2,054 |
| San Joaquin County | +/-$1,619 | +/-$1,803 | +/-$579 | +/-0.6% | +/-$7,800 | +/-$3,036 | +/-$2,836 | +/-$2,523 |