Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($87,839) for 95713 is less than the median household income for 95714 ($95,795), 95631 ($104,402), 95703 ($100,214), 95949 ($98,181), 95722 ($125,625), 95736 ($190,670), and Placer County ($115,998). But it's more than 95717 ($-1), 95945 ($65,989), and Colfax city ($72,788).
| 95713 | $87,839 |
| Colfax city | $72,788 |
| Placer County | $115,998 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($103,108) for 95713 is less than the average household income for 95714 ($104,650), 95631 ($112,728), 95703 ($119,053), 95949 ($120,483), 95722 ($171,236), 95736 ($141,477), and Placer County ($150,239). But it's more than 95717 ($51,391), 95945 ($93,287), and Colfax city ($87,305).
| 95713 | $103,108 |
| Colfax city | $87,305 |
| Placer County | $150,239 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 95713 is $41,113. The per capita income ($41,113) for 95713 is less than the per capita income for 95949 ($50,821), 95631 ($44,997), 95703 ($43,436), 95714 ($46,705), 95722 ($72,224), 95736 ($52,429), 95945 ($42,149), and Placer County ($57,862). But it's more than 95717 ($32,687) and Colfax city ($37,319).
| 95713 | $41,113 |
| Colfax city | $37,319 |
| Placer County | $57,862 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
9.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (9.2%) for 95713 is less than the percent high income households for 95949 (16.0%), 95631 (15.6%), 95703 (14.8%), 95714 (13.6%), 95717 (15.2%), 95722 (26.7%), 95945 (10.7%), and Placer County (24.4%). But it's more than 95736 (0.0%) and Colfax city (5.2%).
| 95713 | 9.2% |
| Colfax city | 5.2% |
| Placer County | 24.4% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95713 | $-1 | $109,009 | $88,750 | $77,690 |
| Colfax city | $80,433 | $106,705 | $64,279 | $26,574 |
| Placer County | $57,642 | $136,721 | $146,533 | $77,195 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 95713, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 95713 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 95713 | +/-$10,833 | +/-$9,639 | +/-$4,192 | +/-2.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$23,276 | +/-$16,442 | +/-$16,076 |
| Colfax city | +/-$14,011 | +/-$18,639 | +/-$7,273 | +/-5.3% | +/-$14,303 | +/-$24,310 | +/-$32,979 | +/-$7,957 |
| Placer County | +/-$2,483 | +/-$3,071 | +/-$1,137 | +/-1.0% | +/-$12,619 | +/-$5,074 | +/-$4,940 | +/-$2,354 |