Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($96,590) for 80113 is less than the median household income for 80111 ($135,995), 80121 ($142,056), 80210 ($127,270), Arapahoe County ($101,087), and Cherry Hills Village city ($250,001). But it's more than 80110 ($85,900), 80120 ($94,296), 80222 ($86,472), 80223 ($79,151), 80237 ($85,705), and Englewood city ($86,800).
| 80113 | $96,590 |
| Cherry Hills Village city | $250,001 |
| Englewood city | $86,800 |
| Arapahoe County | $101,087 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($171,590) for 80113 is less than the average household income for 80111 ($212,597), 80121 ($228,444), 80210 ($183,852), and Cherry Hills Village city ($486,925). But it's more than 80120 ($122,879), 80223 ($105,994), 80237 ($114,372), 80110 ($113,368), 80222 ($128,936), Arapahoe County ($136,289), and Englewood city ($114,546).
| 80113 | $171,590 |
| Cherry Hills Village city | $486,925 |
| Englewood city | $114,546 |
| Arapahoe County | $136,289 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 80113 is $83,684. The per capita income ($83,684) for 80113 is less than the per capita income for 80111 ($89,894), 80121 ($93,252), and Cherry Hills Village city ($171,382). But it's more than 80237 ($58,961), 80222 ($63,856), 80223 ($49,750), 80110 ($49,585), 80120 ($56,568), 80210 ($83,453), Arapahoe County ($53,774), and Englewood city ($56,987).
| 80113 | $83,684 |
| Cherry Hills Village city | $171,382 |
| Englewood city | $56,987 |
| Arapahoe County | $53,774 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
23.8% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (23.8%) for 80113 is less than the percent high income households for 80111 (35.1%), 80121 (35.7%), 80210 (31.2%), and Cherry Hills Village city (67.4%). But it's more than 80120 (18.0%), 80223 (12.3%), 80237 (14.0%), 80110 (13.7%), 80222 (16.2%), Arapahoe County (18.3%), and Englewood city (15.3%).
| 80113 | 23.8% |
| Cherry Hills Village city | 67.4% |
| Englewood city | 15.3% |
| Arapahoe County | 18.3% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80113 | $48,911 | $102,949 | $130,714 | $59,842 |
| Cherry Hills Village city | $-1 | $250,001 | $250,001 | $250,001 |
| Englewood city | $54,417 | $102,794 | $98,346 | $54,098 |
| Arapahoe County | $64,212 | $103,081 | $122,284 | $75,264 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 80113, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 80113 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 80113 | +/-$8,598 | +/-$12,578 | +/-$6,382 | +/-2.4% | +/-$8,363 | +/-$7,075 | +/-$11,656 | +/-$11,689 |
| Cherry Hills Village city | +/-$-1 | +/-$54,021 | +/-$20,243 | +/-5.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Englewood city | +/-$5,338 | +/-$5,834 | +/-$3,237 | +/-1.7% | +/-$5,218 | +/-$5,796 | +/-$10,508 | +/-$7,587 |
| Arapahoe County | +/-$1,532 | +/-$1,952 | +/-$743 | +/-0.5% | +/-$3,845 | +/-$2,756 | +/-$2,792 | +/-$2,918 |