Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($-1) for 80544 is less than 80503 ($113,620), Boulder County ($103,994), and Niwot CDP ($146,492).
| 80544 | $-1 |
| Niwot CDP | $146,492 |
| Boulder County | $103,994 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($-1) for 80544 is less than 80503 ($152,397), Boulder County ($148,847), and Niwot CDP ($196,701).
| 80544 | $-1 |
| Niwot CDP | $196,701 |
| Boulder County | $148,847 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 80544 is $-1. The per capita income ($-1) for 80544 is less than 80503 ($64,526), Boulder County ($62,436), and Niwot CDP ($84,885).
| 80544 | $-1 |
| Niwot CDP | $84,885 |
| Boulder County | $62,436 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
-1% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (-1.0%) for 80544 is less than 80503 (25.8%), Boulder County (23.7%), and Niwot CDP (30.3%).
| 80544 | -1.0% |
| Niwot CDP | 30.3% |
| Boulder County | 23.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80544 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Niwot CDP | $-1 | $145,461 | $199,890 | $119,423 |
| Boulder County | $30,249 | $123,880 | $145,485 | $78,463 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 80544, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 80544 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 80544 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/--1.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Niwot CDP | +/-$11,590 | +/-$35,594 | +/-$14,859 | +/-9.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$95,821 | +/-$58,908 | +/-$36,955 |
| Boulder County | +/-$2,268 | +/-$3,975 | +/-$1,617 | +/-0.9% | +/-$4,562 | +/-$4,380 | +/-$3,831 | +/-$2,783 |