Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($113,242) for 80546 is less than the median household income for 80550 ($126,132) and Severance town ($124,572). But it's more than 80615 ($107,308) and Weld County ($97,097).
| 80546 | $113,242 |
| Severance town | $124,572 |
| Weld County | $97,097 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($96,452) for 80546 is less than 80550 ($142,222), 80615 ($163,786), Weld County ($118,627), and Severance town ($130,324).
| 80546 | $96,452 |
| Severance town | $130,324 |
| Weld County | $118,627 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 80546 is $25,272. The per capita income ($25,272) for 80546 is less than 80550 ($55,037), 80615 ($62,822), Weld County ($43,312), and Severance town ($44,605).
| 80546 | $25,272 |
| Severance town | $44,605 |
| Weld County | $43,312 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
0% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.0%) for 80546 is less than 80550 (18.8%), 80615 (19.6%), Weld County (13.3%), and Severance town (12.0%).
| 80546 | 0.0% |
| Severance town | 12.0% |
| Weld County | 13.3% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80546 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Severance town | $153,045 | $128,125 | $131,009 | $118,476 |
| Weld County | $56,083 | $109,092 | $116,957 | $61,091 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 80546, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 80546 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 80546 | +/-$93,280 | +/-$35,450 | +/-$4,131 | +/-43.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Severance town | +/-$11,790 | +/-$11,644 | +/-$3,418 | +/-4.6% | +/-$88,415 | +/-$15,298 | +/-$19,349 | +/-$17,924 |
| Weld County | +/-$2,383 | +/-$2,948 | +/-$965 | +/-0.7% | +/-$5,819 | +/-$4,305 | +/-$4,288 | +/-$2,287 |