Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($56,518) for 80818 is less than the median household income for 80821 ($66,071), 80828 ($67,708), Lincoln County ($62,861), Washington County ($67,167), and Genoa town ($63,125). But it's more than 80740 ($38,056), 80757 ($53,438), and 80804 ($43,281).
| 80818 | $56,518 |
| Genoa town | $63,125 |
| Lincoln County | $62,861 |
| Washington County | $67,167 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($74,437) for 80818 is less than the average household income for 80821 ($82,010), 80828 ($81,491), Lincoln County ($76,917), and Washington County ($83,675). But it's more than 80740 ($41,991), 80757 ($64,050), 80804 ($69,010), and Genoa town ($71,484).
| 80818 | $74,437 |
| Genoa town | $71,484 |
| Lincoln County | $76,917 |
| Washington County | $83,675 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 80818 is $38,864. The per capita income ($38,864) for 80818 is more than 80828 ($35,105), 80757 ($30,790), 80804 ($33,070), 80821 ($38,071), 80740 ($21,114), Washington County ($36,774), Lincoln County ($29,111), and Genoa town ($38,315).
| 80818 | $38,864 |
| Genoa town | $38,315 |
| Lincoln County | $29,111 |
| Washington County | $36,774 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
5.1% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (5.1%) for 80818 is less than the percent high income households for 80821 (7.5%), 80828 (7.0%), Lincoln County (5.5%), and Washington County (5.7%). But it's more than 80740 (0.0%), 80757 (0.0%), 80804 (1.9%), and Genoa town (2.8%).
| 80818 | 5.1% |
| Genoa town | 2.8% |
| Lincoln County | 5.5% |
| Washington County | 5.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80818 | $-1 | $-1 | $48,929 | $31,750 |
| Genoa town | $-1 | $124,107 | $49,464 | $25,417 |
| Lincoln County | $57,321 | $81,250 | $69,018 | $36,048 |
| Washington County | $32,417 | $82,841 | $78,125 | $48,864 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 80818, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 80818 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 80818 | +/-$13,096 | +/-$20,988 | +/-$8,499 | +/-8.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$36,844 | +/-$9,666 |
| Genoa town | +/-$31,804 | +/-$20,805 | +/-$6,394 | +/-6.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$65,673 | +/-$46,128 | +/-$16,915 |
| Lincoln County | +/-$10,620 | +/-$7,009 | +/-$2,672 | +/-2.5% | +/-$21,284 | +/-$17,314 | +/-$14,710 | +/-$9,428 |
| Washington County | +/-$4,701 | +/-$5,019 | +/-$2,475 | +/-2.1% | +/-$8,607 | +/-$18,317 | +/-$14,047 | +/-$7,267 |