Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($101,038) for 81652 is more than 81624 ($91,739), 81647 ($78,352), 81650 ($81,025), Garfield County ($91,131), Rifle city ($80,000), and Silt town ($93,690).
| 81652 | $101,038 |
| Rifle city | $80,000 |
| Silt town | $93,690 |
| Garfield County | $91,131 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($118,403) for 81652 is more than 81624 ($108,332), 81647 ($94,393), 81650 ($94,948), Garfield County ($113,996), Rifle city ($91,211), and Silt town ($106,135).
| 81652 | $118,403 |
| Rifle city | $91,211 |
| Silt town | $106,135 |
| Garfield County | $113,996 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 81652 is $42,701. The per capita income ($42,701) for 81652 is less than the per capita income for Garfield County ($44,160). But it's more than 81624 ($38,289), 81647 ($37,341), 81650 ($34,614), Rifle city ($35,697), and Silt town ($38,084).
| 81652 | $42,701 |
| Rifle city | $35,697 |
| Silt town | $38,084 |
| Garfield County | $44,160 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
12.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (12.2%) for 81652 is less than the percent high income households for 81647 (12.4%) and Garfield County (12.4%). But it's more than 81624 (7.4%), 81650 (6.9%), Rifle city (6.7%), and Silt town (7.1%).
| 81652 | 12.2% |
| Rifle city | 6.7% |
| Silt town | 7.1% |
| Garfield County | 12.4% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81652 | $-1 | $128,750 | $100,789 | $64,531 |
| Rifle city | $41,806 | $90,982 | $85,370 | $46,026 |
| Silt town | $-1 | $88,125 | $97,119 | $61,250 |
| Garfield County | $56,587 | $102,745 | $98,729 | $70,579 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 81652, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 81652 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 81652 | +/-$18,672 | +/-$11,999 | +/-$3,859 | +/-5.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$51,112 | +/-$15,110 | +/-$49,275 |
| Rifle city | +/-$8,596 | +/-$8,353 | +/-$3,870 | +/-3.9% | +/-$39,681 | +/-$19,647 | +/-$19,016 | +/-$10,826 |
| Silt town | +/-$9,644 | +/-$10,006 | +/-$4,257 | +/-3.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$51,551 | +/-$8,604 | +/-$46,170 |
| Garfield County | +/-$5,607 | +/-$4,601 | +/-$1,718 | +/-1.7% | +/-$25,845 | +/-$5,701 | +/-$9,488 | +/-$8,003 |