Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($87,125) for 19934 is less than the median household income for 19962 ($104,260), 19964 ($99,402), Highland Acres CDP ($102,356), and Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP ($113,529). But it's more than 21640 ($53,558), 19979 ($72,361), 19980 ($85,272), 21636 ($73,426), 19901 ($66,388), 19904 ($66,908), 19943 ($73,925), 19953 ($81,792), Kent County ($74,477), Camden town ($63,267), and Wyoming town ($69,603).
| 19934 | $87,125 |
| Camden town | $63,267 |
| Highland Acres CDP | $102,356 |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP | $113,529 |
| Wyoming town | $69,603 |
| Kent County | $74,477 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Delaware.
The average household income ($108,642) for 19934 is less than the average household income for 19962 ($111,397), Highland Acres CDP ($142,212), and Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP ($114,907). But it's more than 21640 ($69,291), 19979 ($103,567), 19980 ($62,168), 21636 ($79,143), 19901 ($87,754), 19904 ($86,678), 19943 ($93,373), 19953 ($85,604), 19964 ($103,198), Kent County ($92,801), Camden town ($92,327), and Wyoming town ($89,556).
| 19934 | $108,642 |
| Camden town | $92,327 |
| Highland Acres CDP | $142,212 |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP | $114,907 |
| Wyoming town | $89,556 |
| Kent County | $92,801 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Delaware.
The per-capita income for 19934 is $40,356. The per capita income ($40,356) for 19934 is less than the per capita income for 19964 ($46,444), 19979 ($41,983), and Highland Acres CDP ($48,639). But it's more than 21640 ($30,254), 19953 ($32,877), 19962 ($39,727), 19980 ($25,329), 21636 ($32,549), 19901 ($33,487), 19904 ($35,054), 19943 ($39,210), Kent County ($36,191), Camden town ($40,094), Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP ($32,811), and Wyoming town ($36,033).
| 19934 | $40,356 |
| Camden town | $40,094 |
| Highland Acres CDP | $48,639 |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP | $32,811 |
| Wyoming town | $36,033 |
| Kent County | $36,191 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Delaware.
13.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (13.2%) for 19934 is less than the percent high income households for 19979 (19.9%) and Highland Acres CDP (15.4%). But it's more than 21640 (2.5%), 19962 (8.2%), 19964 (0.0%), 19980 (1.8%), 21636 (2.4%), 19901 (6.1%), 19904 (6.1%), 19943 (6.4%), 19953 (2.9%), Kent County (6.3%), Camden town (12.2%), Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP (6.9%), and Wyoming town (4.2%).
| 19934 | 13.2% |
| Camden town | 12.2% |
| Highland Acres CDP | 15.4% |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP | 6.9% |
| Wyoming town | 4.2% |
| Kent County | 6.3% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Delaware.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19934 | $-1 | $91,154 | $112,629 | $64,969 |
| Camden town | $-1 | $94,011 | $-1 | $49,802 |
| Highland Acres CDP | $-1 | $165,471 | $127,188 | $77,019 |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP | $-1 | $115,238 | $158,835 | $56,521 |
| Wyoming town | $-1 | $69,154 | $67,917 | $122,500 |
| Kent County | $48,310 | $85,576 | $85,848 | $58,403 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Delaware.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 19934, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 19934 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 19934 | +/-$10,859 | +/-$9,514 | +/-$2,941 | +/-4.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$15,071 | +/-$21,966 | +/-$17,243 |
| Camden town | +/-$15,006 | +/-$17,340 | +/-$5,397 | +/-8.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$29,218 | +/-$-1 | +/-$3,961 |
| Highland Acres CDP | +/-$22,614 | +/-$28,003 | +/-$10,130 | +/-7.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$104,452 | +/-$41,030 | +/-$22,709 |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon CDP | +/-$34,022 | +/-$18,200 | +/-$6,879 | +/-6.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$30,437 | +/-$27,565 | +/-$26,699 |
| Wyoming town | +/-$12,957 | +/-$13,279 | +/-$7,601 | +/-3.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$8,888 | +/-$20,123 | +/-$81,642 |
| Kent County | +/-$2,101 | +/-$2,201 | +/-$762 | +/-0.7% | +/-$8,111 | +/-$5,584 | +/-$5,673 | +/-$3,033 |