Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($106,258) for 60446 is less than the median household income for 60439 ($121,724), 60490 ($150,531), 60544 ($108,304), Will County ($109,984), and Romeoville village ($106,325). But it's more than 60403 ($73,074), 60440 ($93,494), 60441 ($103,374), and 60517 ($99,024).
| 60446 | $106,258 |
| Romeoville village | $106,325 |
| Will County | $109,984 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The average household income ($115,741) for 60446 is less than the average household income for 60439 ($153,312), 60441 ($128,213), 60490 ($165,190), 60517 ($127,227), 60544 ($130,638), and Will County ($134,181). But it's more than 60403 ($86,169), 60440 ($110,481), and Romeoville village ($115,140).
| 60446 | $115,741 |
| Romeoville village | $115,140 |
| Will County | $134,181 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The per-capita income for 60446 is $38,087. The per capita income ($38,087) for 60446 is less than the per capita income for 60441 ($46,090), 60403 ($38,935), 60439 ($56,506), 60544 ($49,140), 60490 ($52,054), 60517 ($50,102), and Will County ($47,516). But it's more than 60440 ($37,870) and Romeoville village ($37,771).
| 60446 | $38,087 |
| Romeoville village | $37,771 |
| Will County | $47,516 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
10.3% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (10.3%) for 60446 is less than the percent high income households for 60441 (16.6%), 60517 (15.5%), 60544 (16.7%), 60439 (24.0%), 60490 (31.0%), Will County (18.3%), and Romeoville village (10.4%). But it's more than 60403 (5.2%). And it's the same as 60440 (10.3%).
| 60446 | 10.3% |
| Romeoville village | 10.4% |
| Will County | 18.3% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60446 | $81,250 | $109,236 | $120,319 | $59,915 |
| Romeoville village | $81,250 | $109,650 | $120,064 | $59,796 |
| Will County | $54,728 | $116,003 | $132,734 | $72,666 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 60446, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 60446 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 60446 | +/-$6,884 | +/-$4,549 | +/-$1,656 | +/-2.1% | +/-$22,451 | +/-$6,932 | +/-$6,792 | +/-$5,284 |
| Romeoville village | +/-$6,948 | +/-$4,582 | +/-$1,632 | +/-2.2% | +/-$22,451 | +/-$7,062 | +/-$6,344 | +/-$5,501 |
| Will County | +/-$1,819 | +/-$1,952 | +/-$664 | +/-0.5% | +/-$10,996 | +/-$2,296 | +/-$2,678 | +/-$2,013 |