Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($81,777) for 60450 is less than the median household income for 61360 ($95,093), 60410 ($118,976), 60444 ($87,614), 60447 ($108,210), 60479 ($105,000), 60541 ($118,100), Kendall County ($111,601), Grundy County ($92,235), Channahon village ($119,494), Lisbon village ($99,375), and Seneca village ($86,830). But it's more than 60416 ($75,219), 60481 ($79,042), and Morris city ($76,711).
| 60450 | $81,777 |
| Channahon village | $119,494 |
| Lisbon village | $99,375 |
| Morris city | $76,711 |
| Seneca village | $86,830 |
| Grundy County | $92,235 |
| Kendall County | $111,601 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The average household income ($105,727) for 60450 is less than the average household income for 61360 ($115,795), 60410 ($139,658), 60444 ($109,060), 60447 ($133,893), 60479 ($113,437), 60541 ($125,167), Kendall County ($129,379), Grundy County ($111,828), Channahon village ($142,328), Lisbon village ($106,191), and Seneca village ($111,346). But it's more than 60416 ($103,127), 60481 ($93,941), and Morris city ($92,536).
| 60450 | $105,727 |
| Channahon village | $142,328 |
| Lisbon village | $106,191 |
| Morris city | $92,536 |
| Seneca village | $111,346 |
| Grundy County | $111,828 |
| Kendall County | $129,379 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The per-capita income for 60450 is $44,532. The per capita income ($44,532) for 60450 is less than the per capita income for 60410 ($46,856), 60447 ($44,758), 60479 ($50,300), and Channahon village ($47,476). But it's more than 61360 ($43,198), 60416 ($42,419), 60444 ($42,285), 60481 ($39,384), 60541 ($42,880), Grundy County ($43,656), Kendall County ($44,141), Lisbon village ($30,571), Morris city ($40,179), and Seneca village ($41,006).
| 60450 | $44,532 |
| Channahon village | $47,476 |
| Lisbon village | $30,571 |
| Morris city | $40,179 |
| Seneca village | $41,006 |
| Grundy County | $43,656 |
| Kendall County | $44,141 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
12.4% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (12.4%) for 60450 is less than the percent high income households for 61360 (20.1%), 60410 (17.7%), 60416 (12.8%), 60447 (17.7%), 60541 (17.5%), Kendall County (16.4%), Grundy County (13.5%), Channahon village (18.3%), and Seneca village (14.2%). But it's more than 60444 (11.1%), 60479 (8.7%), 60481 (5.9%), Lisbon village (4.0%), and Morris city (8.3%).
| 60450 | 12.4% |
| Channahon village | 18.3% |
| Lisbon village | 4.0% |
| Morris city | 8.3% |
| Seneca village | 14.2% |
| Grundy County | 13.5% |
| Kendall County | 16.4% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60450 | $78,969 | $102,705 | $94,406 | $58,480 |
| Channahon village | $108,900 | $116,900 | $157,342 | $82,300 |
| Lisbon village | $-1 | $143,750 | $95,625 | $56,250 |
| Morris city | $78,940 | $95,272 | $82,192 | $50,479 |
| Seneca village | $145,192 | $97,500 | $95,417 | $70,446 |
| Grundy County | $81,786 | $103,227 | $106,142 | $53,884 |
| Kendall County | $84,167 | $118,197 | $122,069 | $72,500 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 60450, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 60450 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 60450 | +/-$8,196 | +/-$7,209 | +/-$2,765 | +/-2.2% | +/-$902 | +/-$17,914 | +/-$13,352 | +/-$11,922 |
| Channahon village | +/-$10,000 | +/-$10,191 | +/-$4,675 | +/-4.1% | +/-$56,217 | +/-$9,456 | +/-$18,296 | +/-$21,309 |
| Lisbon village | +/-$40,666 | +/-$21,537 | +/-$5,575 | +/-6.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$51,400 | +/-$76,849 | +/-$23,410 |
| Morris city | +/-$7,493 | +/-$6,886 | +/-$3,010 | +/-2.4% | +/-$841 | +/-$20,137 | +/-$11,588 | +/-$10,405 |
| Seneca village | +/-$20,382 | +/-$14,298 | +/-$6,362 | +/-8.2% | +/-$83,020 | +/-$35,959 | +/-$58,792 | +/-$36,665 |
| Grundy County | +/-$7,255 | +/-$4,693 | +/-$1,661 | +/-1.5% | +/-$16,748 | +/-$6,846 | +/-$7,265 | +/-$6,220 |
| Kendall County | +/-$3,257 | +/-$3,883 | +/-$1,261 | +/-1.6% | +/-$22,125 | +/-$8,917 | +/-$3,062 | +/-$6,214 |