Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($102,817) for 61084 is less than the median household income for 61020 ($105,769). But it's more than 61109 ($62,973), 61015 ($97,500), 61061 ($87,829), 61102 ($46,599), 61010 ($93,613), Winnebago County ($65,837), Ogle County ($82,132), and Stillman Valley village ($87,833).
| 61084 | $102,817 |
| Stillman Valley village | $87,833 |
| Ogle County | $82,132 |
| Winnebago County | $65,837 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The average household income ($128,609) for 61084 is more than 61109 ($80,321), 61020 ($120,015), 61061 ($106,007), 61102 ($67,029), 61010 ($111,363), 61015 ($123,788), Winnebago County ($86,473), Ogle County ($98,173), and Stillman Valley village ($99,258).
| 61084 | $128,609 |
| Stillman Valley village | $99,258 |
| Ogle County | $98,173 |
| Winnebago County | $86,473 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The per-capita income for 61084 is $50,892. The per capita income ($50,892) for 61084 is more than 61109 ($33,806), 61020 ($37,161), 61061 ($47,084), 61102 ($26,006), 61010 ($43,618), 61015 ($46,730), Winnebago County ($35,697), Ogle County ($40,038), and Stillman Valley village ($39,726).
| 61084 | $50,892 |
| Stillman Valley village | $39,726 |
| Ogle County | $40,038 |
| Winnebago County | $35,697 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
11.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (11.2%) for 61084 is less than the percent high income households for 61010 (14.2%), 61020 (14.4%), and 61061 (11.4%). But it's more than 61015 (11.0%), 61102 (2.1%), 61109 (4.3%), Ogle County (8.3%), Winnebago County (6.5%), and Stillman Valley village (8.6%).
| 61084 | 11.2% |
| Stillman Valley village | 8.6% |
| Ogle County | 8.3% |
| Winnebago County | 6.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61084 | $-1 | $92,955 | $123,667 | $104,602 |
| Stillman Valley village | $-1 | $86,250 | $121,406 | $64,167 |
| Ogle County | $53,139 | $96,854 | $90,146 | $58,226 |
| Winnebago County | $41,597 | $72,218 | $79,070 | $51,112 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 61084, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 61084 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 61084 | +/-$13,718 | +/-$13,226 | +/-$5,574 | +/-4.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$6,398 | +/-$51,830 | +/-$32,106 |
| Stillman Valley village | +/-$4,259 | +/-$10,124 | +/-$5,320 | +/-5.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$8,374 | +/-$39,045 | +/-$26,472 |
| Ogle County | +/-$3,131 | +/-$3,890 | +/-$1,540 | +/-1.1% | +/-$15,089 | +/-$9,193 | +/-$4,290 | +/-$5,634 |
| Winnebago County | +/-$1,162 | +/-$1,713 | +/-$709 | +/-0.5% | +/-$5,461 | +/-$2,681 | +/-$2,929 | +/-$2,539 |