Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($68,708) for 61369 is less than the median household income for 61358 ($88,393), 61375 ($81,293), 61570 ($71,563), 61760 ($75,362), Marshall County ($71,585), and Toluca city ($69,545). But it's more than 61377 ($57,321) and 61541 ($41,875).
| 61369 | $68,708 |
| Toluca city | $69,545 |
| Marshall County | $71,585 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The average household income ($86,194) for 61369 is less than the average household income for 61358 ($94,261), 61375 ($87,733), 61570 ($96,050), and Toluca city ($86,532). But it's more than 61377 ($67,482), 61541 ($57,715), 61760 ($85,465), and Marshall County ($85,623).
| 61369 | $86,194 |
| Toluca city | $86,532 |
| Marshall County | $85,623 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The per-capita income for 61369 is $34,465. The per capita income ($34,465) for 61369 is less than the per capita income for 61358 ($38,851), 61375 ($38,528), 61570 ($41,703), 61760 ($37,721), and Marshall County ($37,407). But it's more than 61377 ($31,583), 61541 ($33,026), and Toluca city ($33,574).
| 61369 | $34,465 |
| Toluca city | $33,574 |
| Marshall County | $37,407 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
4.6% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (4.6%) for 61369 is less than the percent high income households for 61570 (10.5%) and Marshall County (5.8%). But it's more than 61358 (4.4%), 61375 (1.1%), 61377 (2.1%), 61541 (0.0%), 61760 (1.5%), and Toluca city (3.8%).
| 61369 | 4.6% |
| Toluca city | 3.8% |
| Marshall County | 5.8% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61369 | $67,813 | $71,705 | $90,156 | $51,125 |
| Toluca city | $67,813 | $71,193 | $91,875 | $46,250 |
| Marshall County | $31,912 | $79,844 | $87,868 | $56,429 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 61369, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 61369 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 61369 | +/-$5,510 | +/-$14,284 | +/-$5,922 | +/-3.0% | +/-$10,204 | +/-$5,027 | +/-$36,344 | +/-$12,078 |
| Toluca city | +/-$7,813 | +/-$15,488 | +/-$6,210 | +/-2.6% | +/-$10,204 | +/-$6,023 | +/-$23,976 | +/-$14,100 |
| Marshall County | +/-$3,594 | +/-$4,401 | +/-$1,891 | +/-1.5% | +/-$20,048 | +/-$9,360 | +/-$8,302 | +/-$9,735 |