Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($56,429) for 61419 is less than 61238 ($64,583), 61434 ($56,780), and Henry County ($71,911). And it's the same as Bishop Hill village ($56,429).
| 61419 | $56,429 |
| Bishop Hill village | $56,429 |
| Henry County | $71,911 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The average household income ($75,513) for 61419 is less than 61238 ($80,042), 61434 ($77,135), and Henry County ($93,368). And it's the same as Bishop Hill village ($75,513).
| 61419 | $75,513 |
| Bishop Hill village | $75,513 |
| Henry County | $93,368 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The per-capita income for 61419 is $35,786. The per capita income ($35,786) for 61419 is less than the per capita income for Henry County ($39,614). But it's more than 61238 ($32,445) and 61434 ($31,823). And it's the same as Bishop Hill village ($35,786).
| 61419 | $35,786 |
| Bishop Hill village | $35,786 |
| Henry County | $39,614 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (5.0%) for 61419 is less than the percent high income households for 61434 (5.7%) and Henry County (7.2%). But it's more than 61238 (2.5%). And it's the same as Bishop Hill village (5.0%).
| 61419 | 5.0% |
| Bishop Hill village | 5.0% |
| Henry County | 7.2% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61419 | $-1 | $106,667 | $57,250 | $21,250 |
| Bishop Hill village | $-1 | $106,667 | $57,250 | $21,250 |
| Henry County | $61,620 | $94,241 | $83,042 | $50,194 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 61419, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 61419 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 61419 | +/-$19,574 | +/-$19,577 | +/-$7,830 | +/-6.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$25,184 | +/-$54,801 | +/-$18,039 |
| Bishop Hill village | +/-$19,574 | +/-$19,577 | +/-$7,830 | +/-6.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$25,184 | +/-$54,801 | +/-$18,039 |
| Henry County | +/-$2,277 | +/-$3,743 | +/-$1,660 | +/-1.3% | +/-$19,688 | +/-$6,875 | +/-$4,892 | +/-$3,141 |