Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($71,814) for 64012 is less than the median household income for 66224 ($188,004), 64149 ($91,250), 64734 ($88,274), 66013 ($164,320), 66085 ($152,500), 64078 ($103,922), 64083 ($101,667), 64145 ($95,159), Cass County ($87,535), Loch Lloyd village ($183,958), Raymore city ($104,447), and Riverview Estates village ($150,313). But it's more than 64030 ($53,216), 64146 ($66,481), 64147 ($-1), Belton city ($69,226), and Kansas City city ($69,166).
| 64012 | $71,814 |
| Belton city | $69,226 |
| Kansas City city | $69,166 |
| Loch Lloyd village | $183,958 |
| Raymore city | $104,447 |
| Riverview Estates village | $150,313 |
| Cass County | $87,535 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
The average household income ($96,670) for 64012 is less than the average household income for 66224 ($270,046), 64149 ($130,720), 64734 ($107,433), 66013 ($186,940), 66085 ($203,451), 64078 ($112,448), 64083 ($121,290), 64145 ($107,966), Cass County ($108,544), Loch Lloyd village ($312,160), Raymore city ($123,482), and Riverview Estates village ($146,500). But it's more than 64030 ($66,601), 64146 ($76,213), 64147 ($-1), Belton city ($85,732), and Kansas City city ($94,006).
| 64012 | $96,670 |
| Belton city | $85,732 |
| Kansas City city | $94,006 |
| Loch Lloyd village | $312,160 |
| Raymore city | $123,482 |
| Riverview Estates village | $146,500 |
| Cass County | $108,544 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
The per-capita income for 64012 is $41,244. The per capita income ($41,244) for 64012 is less than the per capita income for 66224 ($106,298), 64145 ($45,468), 64146 ($44,084), 64149 ($44,829), 66013 ($58,042), 66085 ($77,981), 64083 ($46,292), Cass County ($42,789), Kansas City city ($41,393), Loch Lloyd village ($136,028), Raymore city ($46,496), and Riverview Estates village ($50,883). But it's more than 64030 ($29,089), 64078 ($40,498), 64147 ($7,116), 64734 ($41,049), and Belton city ($36,303).
| 64012 | $41,244 |
| Belton city | $36,303 |
| Kansas City city | $41,393 |
| Loch Lloyd village | $136,028 |
| Raymore city | $46,496 |
| Riverview Estates village | $50,883 |
| Cass County | $42,789 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
7.4% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (7.4%) for 64012 is less than the percent high income households for 66224 (45.5%), 64083 (13.3%), 64145 (11.4%), 64149 (9.2%), 66013 (38.9%), 66085 (37.2%), 64078 (8.5%), Cass County (10.0%), Kansas City city (8.3%), Loch Lloyd village (46.3%), Raymore city (14.0%), and Riverview Estates village (13.5%). But it's more than 64030 (2.5%), 64146 (2.9%), 64147 (0.0%), 64734 (6.9%), and Belton city (4.5%).
| 64012 | 7.4% |
| Belton city | 4.5% |
| Kansas City city | 8.3% |
| Loch Lloyd village | 46.3% |
| Raymore city | 14.0% |
| Riverview Estates village | 13.5% |
| Cass County | 10.0% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64012 | $51,292 | $75,035 | $81,208 | $53,591 |
| Belton city | $51,292 | $74,441 | $74,319 | $46,875 |
| Kansas City city | $38,911 | $80,079 | $78,341 | $49,663 |
| Loch Lloyd village | $-1 | $250,001 | $223,125 | $170,417 |
| Raymore city | $51,866 | $116,620 | $131,513 | $59,038 |
| Riverview Estates village | $-1 | $-1 | $150,625 | $-1 |
| Cass County | $51,729 | $97,042 | $114,023 | $58,034 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 64012, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 64012 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 64012 | +/-$3,864 | +/-$4,357 | +/-$1,917 | +/-1.3% | +/-$27,850 | +/-$8,963 | +/-$5,683 | +/-$10,931 |
| Belton city | +/-$4,993 | +/-$4,613 | +/-$2,167 | +/-1.5% | +/-$27,850 | +/-$8,654 | +/-$7,475 | +/-$11,068 |
| Kansas City city | +/-$1,445 | +/-$1,546 | +/-$718 | +/-0.4% | +/-$4,004 | +/-$2,361 | +/-$2,450 | +/-$2,188 |
| Loch Lloyd village | +/-$25,505 | +/-$45,090 | +/-$23,229 | +/-7.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$119,216 | +/-$30,163 |
| Raymore city | +/-$8,484 | +/-$7,795 | +/-$2,706 | +/-2.8% | +/-$10,412 | +/-$19,142 | +/-$11,875 | +/-$9,208 |
| Riverview Estates village | +/-$54,114 | +/-$43,966 | +/-$21,090 | +/-13.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$67,292 | +/-$-1 |
| Cass County | +/-$3,248 | +/-$2,965 | +/-$1,042 | +/-1.0% | +/-$8,729 | +/-$5,493 | +/-$7,396 | +/-$2,961 |