Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($50,655) for 65744 is less than the median household income for 65614 ($61,875), 65680 ($77,563), 65733 ($59,375), and Taney County ($56,497). But it's more than 65761 ($43,000).
| 65744 | $50,655 |
| Taney County | $56,497 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
The average household income ($42,465) for 65744 is less than 65614 ($68,171), 65680 ($94,629), 65733 ($87,219), 65761 ($51,899), and Taney County ($78,677).
| 65744 | $42,465 |
| Taney County | $78,677 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
The per-capita income for 65744 is $28,202. The per capita income ($28,202) for 65744 is less than the per capita income for 65680 ($37,396) and Taney County ($31,637). But it's more than 65614 ($24,854), 65733 ($25,532), and 65761 ($25,148).
| 65744 | $28,202 |
| Taney County | $31,637 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
2.4% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (2.4%) for 65744 is less than the percent high income households for 65733 (3.9%) and Taney County (5.5%). But it's more than 65614 (2.0%), 65680 (1.7%), and 65761 (1.6%).
| 65744 | 2.4% |
| Taney County | 5.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65744 | $-1 | $-1 | $50,992 | $-1 |
| Taney County | $58,571 | $63,893 | $63,833 | $46,147 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Missouri.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 65744, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 65744 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 65744 | +/-$32,696 | +/-$14,193 | +/-$11,990 | +/-3.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$684 | +/-$-1 |
| Taney County | +/-$3,805 | +/-$3,434 | +/-$1,383 | +/-1.1% | +/-$21,897 | +/-$10,433 | +/-$5,752 | +/-$3,224 |