Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($-1) for 59463 is less than 59645 ($77,241), 59479 ($49,185), 59480 ($80,714), 59412 ($82,955), 59447 ($77,750), 59465 ($83,000), 59469 ($79,583), Judith Basin County ($59,000), and Cascade County ($67,690). And it's the same as Monarch CDP ($-1).
| 59463 | $-1 |
| Monarch CDP | $-1 |
| Cascade County | $67,690 |
| Judith Basin County | $59,000 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Montana.
The average household income ($93,825) for 59463 is less than the average household income for 59480 ($120,091). But it's more than 59645 ($91,378), 59465 ($77,880), 59469 ($91,507), 59479 ($76,362), 59412 ($93,261), 59447 ($86,108), Judith Basin County ($87,992), Cascade County ($89,832), and Monarch CDP ($31,731).
| 59463 | $93,825 |
| Monarch CDP | $31,731 |
| Cascade County | $89,832 |
| Judith Basin County | $87,992 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Montana.
The per-capita income for 59463 is $60,325. The per capita income ($60,325) for 59463 is more than 59645 ($40,519), 59469 ($33,805), 59479 ($32,123), 59480 ($59,944), 59412 ($37,663), 59447 ($33,727), 59465 ($40,931), Judith Basin County ($37,796), Cascade County ($38,795), and Monarch CDP ($23,077).
| 59463 | $60,325 |
| Monarch CDP | $23,077 |
| Cascade County | $38,795 |
| Judith Basin County | $37,796 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Montana.
12.6% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (12.6%) for 59463 is more than 59645 (9.9%), 59469 (6.8%), 59479 (7.6%), 59480 (5.0%), 59412 (10.5%), 59447 (0.0%), 59465 (0.0%), Judith Basin County (11.3%), Cascade County (7.2%), and Monarch CDP (0.0%).
| 59463 | 12.6% |
| Monarch CDP | 0.0% |
| Cascade County | 7.2% |
| Judith Basin County | 11.3% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Montana.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59463 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Monarch CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Cascade County | $48,012 | $75,654 | $79,882 | $54,499 |
| Judith Basin County | $65,313 | $53,693 | $104,167 | $52,500 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Montana.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 59463, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 59463 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 59463 | +/-$-1 | +/-$37,302 | +/-$18,996 | +/-14.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Monarch CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$24,197 | +/-$11,341 | +/-71.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Cascade County | +/-$2,796 | +/-$4,018 | +/-$1,587 | +/-1.0% | +/-$3,573 | +/-$4,025 | +/-$6,292 | +/-$3,768 |
| Judith Basin County | +/-$8,593 | +/-$12,939 | +/-$5,503 | +/-5.5% | +/-$42,784 | +/-$14,775 | +/-$40,558 | +/-$12,172 |