Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($126,944) for 89021 is more than 89025 ($59,777), 89040 ($78,357), Clark County ($76,472), and Moapa Valley CDP ($89,250).
| 89021 | $126,944 |
| Moapa Valley CDP | $89,250 |
| Clark County | $76,472 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Nevada.
The average household income ($122,879) for 89021 is more than 89025 ($94,132), 89040 ($110,716), Clark County ($104,278), and Moapa Valley CDP ($116,649).
| 89021 | $122,879 |
| Moapa Valley CDP | $116,649 |
| Clark County | $104,278 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Nevada.
The per-capita income for 89021 is $33,255. The per capita income ($33,255) for 89021 is less than 89025 ($38,496), 89040 ($44,397), Clark County ($39,897), and Moapa Valley CDP ($38,412).
| 89021 | $33,255 |
| Moapa Valley CDP | $38,412 |
| Clark County | $39,897 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Nevada.
8.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (8.5%) for 89021 is less than the percent high income households for 89040 (10.8%), Clark County (10.6%), and Moapa Valley CDP (10.3%). But it's more than 89025 (5.3%).
| 89021 | 8.5% |
| Moapa Valley CDP | 10.3% |
| Clark County | 10.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Nevada.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89021 | $-1 | $117,944 | $156,875 | $-1 |
| Moapa Valley CDP | $-1 | $115,662 | $131,429 | $35,441 |
| Clark County | $49,932 | $79,316 | $90,103 | $59,607 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Nevada.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 89021, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 89021 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 89021 | +/-$22,053 | +/-$15,471 | +/-$5,154 | +/-5.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$24,866 | +/-$21,033 | +/-$-1 |
| Moapa Valley CDP | +/-$17,969 | +/-$21,232 | +/-$7,147 | +/-4.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$20,973 | +/-$44,041 | +/-$12,103 |
| Clark County | +/-$643 | +/-$1,047 | +/-$367 | +/-0.3% | +/-$2,407 | +/-$1,337 | +/-$1,417 | +/-$1,223 |