Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($-1) for 19319 is less than 19373 ($192,708), 19382 ($132,091), 19342 ($132,688), Delaware County ($89,546), Chester County ($127,208), Thornbury township ($191,543), and Thornbury township ($172,070).
| 19319 | $-1 |
| Thornbury township | $172,070 |
| Thornbury township | $191,543 |
| Chester County | $127,208 |
| Delaware County | $89,546 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
The average household income ($162,220) for 19319 is less than the average household income for 19342 ($169,128), 19373 ($243,879), 19382 ($169,278), Chester County ($168,861), Thornbury township ($218,259), and Thornbury township ($218,470). But it's more than Delaware County ($128,465).
| 19319 | $162,220 |
| Thornbury township | $218,259 |
| Thornbury township | $218,470 |
| Chester County | $168,861 |
| Delaware County | $128,465 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
The per-capita income for 19319 is $35,373. The per capita income ($35,373) for 19319 is less than 19373 ($77,915), 19382 ($68,290), 19342 ($65,494), Delaware County ($49,673), Chester County ($64,325), Thornbury township ($71,498), and Thornbury township ($84,144).
| 19319 | $35,373 |
| Thornbury township | $84,144 |
| Thornbury township | $71,498 |
| Chester County | $64,325 |
| Delaware County | $49,673 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
49.1% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (49.1%) for 19319 is more than 19373 (48.5%), 19382 (28.3%), 19342 (33.7%), Delaware County (17.8%), Chester County (28.2%), Thornbury township (48.1%), and Thornbury township (41.8%).
| 19319 | 49.1% |
| Thornbury township | 41.8% |
| Thornbury township | 48.1% |
| Chester County | 28.2% |
| Delaware County | 17.8% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19319 | $-1 | $207,727 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Thornbury township | $-1 | $170,781 | $202,292 | $113,393 |
| Thornbury township | $-1 | $231,607 | $190,264 | $144,205 |
| Chester County | $59,160 | $137,406 | $164,153 | $84,884 |
| Delaware County | $45,727 | $97,042 | $108,811 | $66,651 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 19319, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 19319 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 19319 | +/-$-1 | +/-$45,571 | +/-$11,924 | +/-21.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$158,092 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Thornbury township | +/-$24,731 | +/-$28,854 | +/-$15,034 | +/-8.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$18,418 | +/-$18,717 | +/-$26,757 |
| Thornbury township | +/-$22,058 | +/-$23,870 | +/-$12,438 | +/-7.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$23,330 | +/-$21,383 | +/-$31,429 |
| Chester County | +/-$2,511 | +/-$2,461 | +/-$924 | +/-0.6% | +/-$6,955 | +/-$3,898 | +/-$4,642 | +/-$3,266 |
| Delaware County | +/-$1,375 | +/-$2,165 | +/-$799 | +/-0.6% | +/-$2,679 | +/-$3,039 | +/-$4,193 | +/-$2,366 |