Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($211,739) for 19425 is less than the median household income for West Pikeland township ($226,071). But it's more than 19335 ($143,249), 19475 ($97,146), 19460 ($124,050), 19355 ($169,417), 19343 ($160,256), 19341 ($121,680), Chester County ($127,208), West Vincent township ($202,639), Uwchlan township ($134,184), Upper Uwchlan township ($190,691), East Pikeland township ($146,526), East Nantmeal township ($158,958), and Charlestown township ($202,188).
| 19425 | $211,739 |
| West Vincent township | $202,639 |
| Charlestown township | $202,188 |
| East Nantmeal township | $158,958 |
| East Pikeland township | $146,526 |
| Upper Uwchlan township | $190,691 |
| Uwchlan township | $134,184 |
| West Pikeland township | $226,071 |
| Chester County | $127,208 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
The average household income ($241,790) for 19425 is less than the average household income for Charlestown township ($272,076) and West Pikeland township ($277,984). But it's more than 19475 ($147,134), 19335 ($172,460), 19341 ($152,207), 19343 ($193,249), 19355 ($220,084), 19460 ($162,229), Chester County ($168,861), East Nantmeal township ($215,826), East Pikeland township ($170,068), Upper Uwchlan township ($219,149), Uwchlan township ($168,798), and West Vincent township ($224,423).
| 19425 | $241,790 |
| West Vincent township | $224,423 |
| Charlestown township | $272,076 |
| East Nantmeal township | $215,826 |
| East Pikeland township | $170,068 |
| Upper Uwchlan township | $219,149 |
| Uwchlan township | $168,798 |
| West Pikeland township | $277,984 |
| Chester County | $168,861 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
The per-capita income for 19425 is $80,898. The per capita income ($80,898) for 19425 is less than the per capita income for 19355 ($86,713), Charlestown township ($95,822), East Nantmeal township ($82,103), West Pikeland township ($99,244), and West Vincent township ($82,299). But it's more than 19475 ($59,014), 19335 ($65,242), 19341 ($64,614), 19343 ($70,768), 19460 ($67,533), Chester County ($64,325), East Pikeland township ($67,850), Upper Uwchlan township ($72,019), and Uwchlan township ($65,900).
| 19425 | $80,898 |
| West Vincent township | $82,299 |
| Charlestown township | $95,822 |
| East Nantmeal township | $82,103 |
| East Pikeland township | $67,850 |
| Upper Uwchlan township | $72,019 |
| Uwchlan township | $65,900 |
| West Pikeland township | $99,244 |
| Chester County | $64,325 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
54.1% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (54.1%) for 19425 is less than the percent high income households for West Pikeland township (58.1%) and West Vincent township (55.1%). But it's more than 19475 (28.0%), 19335 (31.3%), 19341 (21.3%), 19343 (37.2%), 19355 (42.4%), 19460 (27.0%), Chester County (28.2%), Charlestown township (50.6%), East Nantmeal township (35.8%), East Pikeland township (30.9%), Upper Uwchlan township (47.6%), and Uwchlan township (29.7%).
| 19425 | 54.1% |
| West Vincent township | 55.1% |
| Charlestown township | 50.6% |
| East Nantmeal township | 35.8% |
| East Pikeland township | 30.9% |
| Upper Uwchlan township | 47.6% |
| Uwchlan township | 29.7% |
| West Pikeland township | 58.1% |
| Chester County | 28.2% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19425 | $-1 | $171,053 | $250,001 | $133,295 |
| West Vincent township | $-1 | $205,423 | $250,001 | $140,776 |
| Charlestown township | $-1 | $250,001 | $208,529 | $114,289 |
| East Nantmeal township | $-1 | $167,500 | $176,806 | $111,667 |
| East Pikeland township | $-1 | $147,332 | $192,500 | $84,250 |
| Upper Uwchlan township | $-1 | $171,477 | $232,376 | $119,946 |
| Uwchlan township | $84,424 | $161,229 | $160,870 | $93,906 |
| West Pikeland township | $-1 | $180,804 | $250,001 | $105,750 |
| Chester County | $59,160 | $137,406 | $164,153 | $84,884 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Pennsylvania.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 19425, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 19425 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 19425 | +/-$16,479 | +/-$15,876 | +/-$5,519 | +/-4.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$34,705 | +/-$-1 | +/-$19,354 |
| West Vincent township | +/-$11,207 | +/-$27,320 | +/-$8,482 | +/-8.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$39,679 | +/-$-1 | +/-$29,948 |
| Charlestown township | +/-$52,381 | +/-$32,122 | +/-$13,061 | +/-9.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$40,033 | +/-$93,008 |
| East Nantmeal township | +/-$21,520 | +/-$31,223 | +/-$11,928 | +/-6.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$33,540 | +/-$17,818 | +/-$50,330 |
| East Pikeland township | +/-$18,435 | +/-$13,044 | +/-$5,166 | +/-5.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$33,523 | +/-$29,251 | +/-$34,413 |
| Upper Uwchlan township | +/-$19,245 | +/-$15,946 | +/-$5,912 | +/-5.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$14,258 | +/-$14,966 | +/-$17,437 |
| Uwchlan township | +/-$8,217 | +/-$13,814 | +/-$5,656 | +/-4.4% | +/-$18,248 | +/-$19,651 | +/-$28,964 | +/-$10,499 |
| West Pikeland township | +/-$39,086 | +/-$31,554 | +/-$11,081 | +/-8.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$27,997 | +/-$-1 | +/-$60,002 |
| Chester County | +/-$2,511 | +/-$2,461 | +/-$924 | +/-0.6% | +/-$6,955 | +/-$3,898 | +/-$4,642 | +/-$3,266 |