Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($18,778) for 00669 is less than the median household income for 00685 ($20,310), 00627 ($27,411), 00631 ($19,278), 00659 ($27,513), 00601 ($19,454), 00606 ($20,992), 00611 ($20,360), Utuado Municipio ($20,800), Lares Municipio ($18,917), and Lares zona urbana ($19,294). But it's more than 00670 ($16,367) and Las Marías Municipio ($16,314).
| 00669 | $18,778 |
| Lares zona urbana | $19,294 |
| Lares Municipio | $18,917 |
| Las Marías Municipio | $16,314 |
| Utuado Municipio | $20,800 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The average household income ($26,242) for 00669 is less than the average household income for 00611 ($34,618), 00627 ($37,518), 00659 ($40,314), 00685 ($29,694), Lares Municipio ($26,295), and Utuado Municipio ($29,655). But it's more than 00601 ($24,344), 00606 ($26,233), 00631 ($24,108), 00670 ($23,921), Las Marías Municipio ($23,906), and Lares zona urbana ($24,259).
| 00669 | $26,242 |
| Lares zona urbana | $24,259 |
| Lares Municipio | $26,295 |
| Las Marías Municipio | $23,906 |
| Utuado Municipio | $29,655 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The per-capita income for 00669 is $11,032. The per capita income ($11,032) for 00669 is less than the per capita income for 00611 ($17,180), 00627 ($15,830), 00659 ($16,335), 00685 ($12,313), and Utuado Municipio ($12,937). But it's more than 00601 ($10,223), 00606 ($10,827), 00631 ($9,431), 00670 ($10,577), Las Marías Municipio ($10,495), Lares Municipio ($11,029), and Lares zona urbana ($11,001).
| 00669 | $11,032 |
| Lares zona urbana | $11,001 |
| Lares Municipio | $11,029 |
| Las Marías Municipio | $10,495 |
| Utuado Municipio | $12,937 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
0.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.2%) for 00669 is less than the percent high income households for 00685 (0.4%), 00659 (1.5%), 00670 (0.3%), 00601 (0.3%), 00611 (2.9%), 00627 (0.7%), Utuado Municipio (0.8%), and Las Marías Municipio (0.3%). But it's more than 00606 (0.0%), 00631 (0.0%), and Lares zona urbana (0.0%). And it's the same as Lares Municipio (0.2%).
| 00669 | 0.2% |
| Lares zona urbana | 0.0% |
| Lares Municipio | 0.2% |
| Las Marías Municipio | 0.3% |
| Utuado Municipio | 0.8% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00669 | $-1 | $23,273 | $17,962 | $16,661 |
| Lares zona urbana | $-1 | $26,364 | $17,048 | $19,712 |
| Lares Municipio | $-1 | $22,642 | $18,351 | $16,679 |
| Las Marías Municipio | $-1 | $17,548 | $16,514 | $15,807 |
| Utuado Municipio | $-1 | $25,000 | $19,647 | $20,491 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 00669, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 00669 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 00669 | +/-$1,406 | +/-$2,129 | +/-$867 | +/-0.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$4,553 | +/-$2,001 | +/-$1,272 |
| Lares zona urbana | +/-$4,064 | +/-$3,566 | +/-$1,507 | +/-2.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$8,899 | +/-$2,681 | +/-$5,073 |
| Lares Municipio | +/-$1,377 | +/-$2,097 | +/-$840 | +/-0.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$3,950 | +/-$2,003 | +/-$1,274 |
| Las Marías Municipio | +/-$1,646 | +/-$3,345 | +/-$1,462 | +/-0.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$10,089 | +/-$1,919 | +/-$2,821 |
| Utuado Municipio | +/-$1,109 | +/-$2,906 | +/-$1,193 | +/-0.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$6,745 | +/-$1,970 | +/-$1,658 |