Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($23,272) for 00676 is less than the median household income for 00610 ($24,496), 00662 ($23,299), Moca Municipio ($23,586), and Los Héroes comunidad ($40,938). But it's more than 00602 ($21,420), 00685 ($20,310), 00603 ($20,933), Aguada Municipio ($21,501), Lassalle comunidad ($-1), Lomas Verdes comunidad ($-1), Moca zona urbana ($-1), Voladoras comunidad ($20,294), Isleta comunidad ($-1), Ferrer comunidad ($-1), and Aceitunas comunidad ($-1).
| 00676 | $23,272 |
| Voladoras comunidad | $20,294 |
| Los Héroes comunidad | $40,938 |
| Moca zona urbana | $-1 |
| Aceitunas comunidad | $-1 |
| Ferrer comunidad | $-1 |
| Isleta comunidad | $-1 |
| Lassalle comunidad | $-1 |
| Lomas Verdes comunidad | $-1 |
| Moca Municipio | $23,586 |
| Aguada Municipio | $21,501 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The average household income ($35,758) for 00676 is less than the average household income for Moca Municipio ($35,804) and Los Héroes comunidad ($44,075). But it's more than 00602 ($31,422), 00685 ($29,694), 00662 ($32,585), 00610 ($35,229), 00603 ($35,288), Aguada Municipio ($31,531), Moca zona urbana ($26,339), Voladoras comunidad ($22,918), Lomas Verdes comunidad ($33,642), Lassalle comunidad ($30,322), Isleta comunidad ($26,869), Ferrer comunidad ($-1), and Aceitunas comunidad ($20,874).
| 00676 | $35,758 |
| Voladoras comunidad | $22,918 |
| Los Héroes comunidad | $44,075 |
| Moca zona urbana | $26,339 |
| Aceitunas comunidad | $20,874 |
| Ferrer comunidad | $-1 |
| Isleta comunidad | $26,869 |
| Lassalle comunidad | $30,322 |
| Lomas Verdes comunidad | $33,642 |
| Moca Municipio | $35,804 |
| Aguada Municipio | $31,531 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The per-capita income for 00676 is $14,517. The per capita income ($14,517) for 00676 is less than the per capita income for 00603 ($15,651), 00610 ($14,907), Moca Municipio ($14,548), Isleta comunidad ($16,016), Los Héroes comunidad ($18,081), and Moca zona urbana ($15,150). But it's more than 00602 ($13,003), 00685 ($12,313), 00662 ($14,348), Aguada Municipio ($13,065), Lomas Verdes comunidad ($11,232), Voladoras comunidad ($10,473), Lassalle comunidad ($11,547), Ferrer comunidad ($-1), and Aceitunas comunidad ($7,951).
| 00676 | $14,517 |
| Voladoras comunidad | $10,473 |
| Los Héroes comunidad | $18,081 |
| Moca zona urbana | $15,150 |
| Aceitunas comunidad | $7,951 |
| Ferrer comunidad | $-1 |
| Isleta comunidad | $16,016 |
| Lassalle comunidad | $11,547 |
| Lomas Verdes comunidad | $11,232 |
| Moca Municipio | $14,548 |
| Aguada Municipio | $13,065 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
0.8% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.8%) for 00676 is less than the percent high income households for 00603 (0.9%) and 00610 (1.3%). But it's more than 00602 (0.7%), 00685 (0.4%), 00662 (0.5%), Aguada Municipio (0.7%), Lassalle comunidad (0.0%), Lomas Verdes comunidad (0.0%), Los Héroes comunidad (0.0%), Moca zona urbana (0.0%), Voladoras comunidad (0.0%), Isleta comunidad (0.0%), Ferrer comunidad (0.0%), and Aceitunas comunidad (0.0%). And it's the same as Moca Municipio (0.8%).
| 00676 | 0.8% |
| Voladoras comunidad | 0.0% |
| Los Héroes comunidad | 0.0% |
| Moca zona urbana | 0.0% |
| Aceitunas comunidad | 0.0% |
| Ferrer comunidad | 0.0% |
| Isleta comunidad | 0.0% |
| Lassalle comunidad | 0.0% |
| Lomas Verdes comunidad | 0.0% |
| Moca Municipio | 0.8% |
| Aguada Municipio | 0.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00676 | $17,152 | $29,264 | $23,161 | $20,070 |
| Voladoras comunidad | $-1 | $31,750 | $-1 | $21,324 |
| Los Héroes comunidad | $-1 | $33,657 | $48,308 | $-1 |
| Moca zona urbana | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Aceitunas comunidad | $-1 | $13,475 | $30,938 | $-1 |
| Ferrer comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Isleta comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Lassalle comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Lomas Verdes comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $9,610 |
| Moca Municipio | $17,152 | $29,627 | $23,360 | $20,245 |
| Aguada Municipio | $12,250 | $27,785 | $22,111 | $19,063 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 00676, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 00676 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 00676 | +/-$2,508 | +/-$2,819 | +/-$1,078 | +/-0.6% | +/-$2,424 | +/-$2,488 | +/-$5,980 | +/-$2,191 |
| Voladoras comunidad | +/-$14,703 | +/-$6,888 | +/-$3,791 | +/-15.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$23,530 | +/-$-1 | +/-$10,335 |
| Los Héroes comunidad | +/-$6,871 | +/-$11,159 | +/-$4,935 | +/-9.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$32,918 | +/-$14,844 | +/-$-1 |
| Moca zona urbana | +/-$-1 | +/-$11,107 | +/-$8,270 | +/-16.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Aceitunas comunidad | +/-$-1 | +/-$6,429 | +/-$2,408 | +/-12.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$7,859 | +/-$29,866 | +/-$-1 |
| Ferrer comunidad | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-49.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Isleta comunidad | +/-$-1 | +/-$24,589 | +/-$10,562 | +/-27.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Lassalle comunidad | +/-$-1 | +/-$15,247 | +/-$6,294 | +/-28.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Lomas Verdes comunidad | +/-$-1 | +/-$13,741 | +/-$5,122 | +/-11.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$6,144 |
| Moca Municipio | +/-$2,487 | +/-$2,732 | +/-$1,060 | +/-0.6% | +/-$2,424 | +/-$2,784 | +/-$5,244 | +/-$2,118 |
| Aguada Municipio | +/-$1,777 | +/-$2,459 | +/-$903 | +/-0.6% | +/-$8,752 | +/-$2,916 | +/-$3,134 | +/-$1,312 |