Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($21,186) for 00714 is less than the median household income for 00723 ($24,574). But it's more than 00784 ($20,558), Arroyo zona urbana ($19,663), Buena Vista comunidad ($14,711), Palmas comunidad ($20,595), and Yaurel comunidad ($14,554). And it's the same as Arroyo Municipio ($21,186).
| 00714 | $21,186 |
| Arroyo zona urbana | $19,663 |
| Buena Vista comunidad | $14,711 |
| Palmas comunidad | $20,595 |
| Yaurel comunidad | $14,554 |
| Arroyo Municipio | $21,186 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The average household income ($32,686) for 00714 is less than the average household income for Arroyo zona urbana ($38,987). But it's more than 00723 ($29,829), 00784 ($31,914), Buena Vista comunidad ($24,054), Palmas comunidad ($21,398), and Yaurel comunidad ($27,682). And it's the same as Arroyo Municipio ($32,686).
| 00714 | $32,686 |
| Arroyo zona urbana | $38,987 |
| Buena Vista comunidad | $24,054 |
| Palmas comunidad | $21,398 |
| Yaurel comunidad | $27,682 |
| Arroyo Municipio | $32,686 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The per-capita income for 00714 is $14,862. The per capita income ($14,862) for 00714 is less than the per capita income for Arroyo zona urbana ($17,315). But it's more than 00723 ($12,913), 00784 ($13,791), Buena Vista comunidad ($11,245), Palmas comunidad ($10,780), and Yaurel comunidad ($13,504). And it's the same as Arroyo Municipio ($14,862).
| 00714 | $14,862 |
| Arroyo zona urbana | $17,315 |
| Buena Vista comunidad | $11,245 |
| Palmas comunidad | $10,780 |
| Yaurel comunidad | $13,504 |
| Arroyo Municipio | $14,862 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
0.4% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.4%) for 00714 is less than the percent high income households for 00784 (0.8%) and Arroyo zona urbana (0.8%). But it's more than 00723 (0.0%), Buena Vista comunidad (0.0%), Palmas comunidad (0.0%), and Yaurel comunidad (0.0%). And it's the same as Arroyo Municipio (0.4%).
| 00714 | 0.4% |
| Arroyo zona urbana | 0.8% |
| Buena Vista comunidad | 0.0% |
| Palmas comunidad | 0.0% |
| Yaurel comunidad | 0.0% |
| Arroyo Municipio | 0.4% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00714 | $2,499 | $22,312 | $25,879 | $17,234 |
| Arroyo zona urbana | $2,499 | $27,766 | $17,966 | $21,442 |
| Buena Vista comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $14,519 |
| Palmas comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $28,327 | $18,523 |
| Yaurel comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $25,500 | $13,790 |
| Arroyo Municipio | $2,499 | $22,312 | $25,879 | $17,234 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 00714, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 00714 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 00714 | +/-$2,219 | +/-$5,786 | +/-$2,416 | +/-0.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$5,823 | +/-$2,288 | +/-$4,923 |
| Arroyo zona urbana | +/-$4,194 | +/-$10,770 | +/-$4,641 | +/-0.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$10,028 | +/-$9,096 | +/-$7,506 |
| Buena Vista comunidad | +/-$9,347 | +/-$9,450 | +/-$4,930 | +/-10.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$8,153 |
| Palmas comunidad | +/-$2,538 | +/-$5,190 | +/-$4,073 | +/-10.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$4,855 | +/-$4,612 |
| Yaurel comunidad | +/-$13,067 | +/-$11,714 | +/-$5,285 | +/-20.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$22,597 | +/-$6,948 |
| Arroyo Municipio | +/-$2,219 | +/-$5,786 | +/-$2,416 | +/-0.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$5,823 | +/-$2,288 | +/-$4,923 |