Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($27,967) for 00780 is more than 00715 ($22,670), 00664 ($21,767), 00795 ($24,602), 00731 ($18,736), 00730 ($18,089), 00716 ($20,652), Juana Díaz Municipio ($24,852), Ponce Municipio ($19,877), Ponce zona urbana ($19,470), Parcelas Mandry comunidad ($-1), Coto Laurel comunidad ($16,869), Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad ($-1), Anon Raices comunidad ($17,768), and Aguilita comunidad ($19,950).
| 00780 | $27,967 |
| Ponce zona urbana | $19,470 |
| Coto Laurel comunidad | $16,869 |
| Parcelas Mandry comunidad | $-1 |
| Aguilita comunidad | $19,950 |
| Anon Raices comunidad | $17,768 |
| Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad | $-1 |
| Ponce Municipio | $19,877 |
| Juana Díaz Municipio | $24,852 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The average household income ($43,118) for 00780 is more than 00715 ($24,949), 00664 ($28,318), 00795 ($34,648), 00731 ($29,522), 00730 ($29,638), 00716 ($37,650), Juana Díaz Municipio ($34,913), Ponce Municipio ($33,242), Ponce zona urbana ($33,522), Parcelas Mandry comunidad ($17,947), Coto Laurel comunidad ($21,343), Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad ($37,928), Anon Raices comunidad ($16,744), and Aguilita comunidad ($24,650).
| 00780 | $43,118 |
| Ponce zona urbana | $33,522 |
| Coto Laurel comunidad | $21,343 |
| Parcelas Mandry comunidad | $17,947 |
| Aguilita comunidad | $24,650 |
| Anon Raices comunidad | $16,744 |
| Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad | $37,928 |
| Ponce Municipio | $33,242 |
| Juana Díaz Municipio | $34,913 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The per-capita income for 00780 is $16,044. The per capita income ($16,044) for 00780 is less than the per capita income for 00716 ($17,464) and Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad ($19,251). But it's more than 00715 ($11,116), 00664 ($11,569), 00795 ($13,601), 00731 ($12,053), 00730 ($13,678), Juana Díaz Municipio ($13,613), Ponce Municipio ($14,625), Ponce zona urbana ($15,221), Parcelas Mandry comunidad ($11,478), Coto Laurel comunidad ($9,470), Anon Raices comunidad ($4,894), and Aguilita comunidad ($10,046).
| 00780 | $16,044 |
| Ponce zona urbana | $15,221 |
| Coto Laurel comunidad | $9,470 |
| Parcelas Mandry comunidad | $11,478 |
| Aguilita comunidad | $10,046 |
| Anon Raices comunidad | $4,894 |
| Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad | $19,251 |
| Ponce Municipio | $14,625 |
| Juana Díaz Municipio | $13,613 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
1.8% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (1.8%) for 00780 is more than 00715 (0.0%), 00664 (0.3%), 00795 (0.3%), 00731 (0.7%), 00730 (0.7%), 00716 (1.5%), Juana Díaz Municipio (0.3%), Ponce Municipio (0.9%), Ponce zona urbana (0.9%), Parcelas Mandry comunidad (0.0%), Coto Laurel comunidad (0.0%), Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad (0.0%), Anon Raices comunidad (0.0%), and Aguilita comunidad (0.0%).
| 00780 | 1.8% |
| Ponce zona urbana | 0.9% |
| Coto Laurel comunidad | 0.0% |
| Parcelas Mandry comunidad | 0.0% |
| Aguilita comunidad | 0.0% |
| Anon Raices comunidad | 0.0% |
| Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad | 0.0% |
| Ponce Municipio | 0.9% |
| Juana Díaz Municipio | 0.3% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00780 | $-1 | $45,549 | $31,706 | $16,038 |
| Ponce zona urbana | $6,477 | $17,326 | $22,883 | $19,660 |
| Coto Laurel comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $17,062 | $13,708 |
| Parcelas Mandry comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Aguilita comunidad | $-1 | $22,120 | $17,850 | $20,055 |
| Anon Raices comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $23,125 |
| Ponce Municipio | $7,628 | $18,439 | $23,968 | $19,131 |
| Juana Díaz Municipio | $19,712 | $34,030 | $28,810 | $20,144 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 00780, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 00780 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 00780 | +/-$6,291 | +/-$7,496 | +/-$2,629 | +/-1.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$5,503 | +/-$6,495 | +/-$8,641 |
| Ponce zona urbana | +/-$736 | +/-$1,863 | +/-$831 | +/-0.3% | +/-$6,110 | +/-$2,538 | +/-$2,191 | +/-$1,037 |
| Coto Laurel comunidad | +/-$4,693 | +/-$5,137 | +/-$2,059 | +/-4.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$2,739 | +/-$13,440 |
| Parcelas Mandry comunidad | +/-$-1 | +/-$10,697 | +/-$4,370 | +/-34.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Aguilita comunidad | +/-$6,209 | +/-$4,676 | +/-$1,628 | +/-3.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$17,914 | +/-$9,283 | +/-$7,981 |
| Anon Raices comunidad | +/-$11,234 | +/-$8,482 | +/-$2,391 | +/-38.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Cerrillos Hoyos comunidad | +/-$-1 | +/-$28,913 | +/-$15,953 | +/-20.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$22,818 |
| Ponce Municipio | +/-$826 | +/-$1,786 | +/-$750 | +/-0.3% | +/-$5,991 | +/-$2,358 | +/-$1,748 | +/-$855 |
| Juana Díaz Municipio | +/-$1,780 | +/-$1,856 | +/-$715 | +/-0.3% | +/-$9,063 | +/-$3,828 | +/-$4,331 | +/-$2,269 |