Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($217,914) for 76034 is less than the median household income for 76092 ($250,001) and Colleyville city ($218,328). But it's more than 76051 ($111,160), 76021 ($87,097), 76039 ($83,140), 76248 ($171,804), 76054 ($109,881), 76182 ($120,558), and Tarrant County ($84,207).
| 76034 | $217,914 |
| Colleyville city | $218,328 |
| Tarrant County | $84,207 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Texas.
The average household income ($276,261) for 76034 is less than the average household income for 76092 ($383,015) and Colleyville city ($277,720). But it's more than 76051 ($145,590), 76021 ($111,037), 76039 ($103,216), 76248 ($213,297), 76054 ($120,068), 76182 ($149,884), and Tarrant County ($115,894).
| 76034 | $276,261 |
| Colleyville city | $277,720 |
| Tarrant County | $115,894 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Texas.
The per-capita income for 76034 is $97,200. The per capita income ($97,200) for 76034 is less than the per capita income for 76092 ($115,941) and Colleyville city ($97,515). But it's more than 76051 ($61,499), 76021 ($48,100), 76039 ($43,837), 76248 ($76,972), 76054 ($48,691), 76182 ($57,395), and Tarrant County ($42,755).
| 76034 | $97,200 |
| Colleyville city | $97,515 |
| Tarrant County | $42,755 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Texas.
55.6% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (55.6%) for 76034 is less than the percent high income households for 76092 (64.6%) and Colleyville city (55.9%). But it's more than 76051 (22.6%), 76021 (11.8%), 76039 (9.2%), 76248 (42.8%), 76054 (12.9%), 76182 (23.9%), and Tarrant County (13.1%).
| 76034 | 55.6% |
| Colleyville city | 55.9% |
| Tarrant County | 13.1% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Texas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76034 | $-1 | $250,001 | $240,441 | $141,094 |
| Colleyville city | $-1 | $250,001 | $240,294 | $144,432 |
| Tarrant County | $49,002 | $85,163 | $103,306 | $63,028 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Texas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 76034, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 76034 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 76034 | +/-$14,652 | +/-$20,419 | +/-$6,790 | +/-4.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$24,261 | +/-$17,290 |
| Colleyville city | +/-$15,954 | +/-$20,819 | +/-$6,892 | +/-4.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$24,033 | +/-$17,500 |
| Tarrant County | +/-$832 | +/-$1,211 | +/-$428 | +/-0.3% | +/-$3,077 | +/-$1,344 | +/-$1,774 | +/-$1,547 |