Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($81,042) for 84711 is less than the median household income for 84730 ($89,500), Annabella town ($82,500), and Central Valley town ($93,333). But it's more than 84701 ($73,943), 84744 ($76,563), 84754 ($72,794), and Sevier County ($74,884).
| 84711 | $81,042 |
| Annabella town | $82,500 |
| Central Valley town | $93,333 |
| Sevier County | $74,884 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($96,224) for 84711 is less than the average household income for 84730 ($118,242) and Central Valley town ($110,160). But it's more than 84701 ($86,846), 84744 ($83,134), 84754 ($91,258), Sevier County ($88,761), and Annabella town ($95,392).
| 84711 | $96,224 |
| Annabella town | $95,392 |
| Central Valley town | $110,160 |
| Sevier County | $88,761 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84711 is $34,793. The per capita income ($34,793) for 84711 is less than the per capita income for 84730 ($40,830). But it's more than 84701 ($29,188), 84744 ($20,413), 84754 ($32,721), Sevier County ($31,154), Annabella town ($33,483), and Central Valley town ($32,374).
| 84711 | $34,793 |
| Annabella town | $33,483 |
| Central Valley town | $32,374 |
| Sevier County | $31,154 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (5.0%) for 84711 is less than the percent high income households for 84730 (19.3%), 84754 (5.8%), Sevier County (5.1%), Annabella town (5.9%), and Central Valley town (14.8%). But it's more than 84701 (2.9%) and 84744 (1.4%).
| 84711 | 5.0% |
| Annabella town | 5.9% |
| Central Valley town | 14.8% |
| Sevier County | 5.1% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84711 | $-1 | $78,269 | $153,750 | $59,688 |
| Annabella town | $-1 | $68,889 | $151,528 | $69,375 |
| Central Valley town | $-1 | $108,958 | $103,438 | $59,286 |
| Sevier County | $62,530 | $77,629 | $96,029 | $58,471 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84711, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84711 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84711 | +/-$19,965 | +/-$13,362 | +/-$5,070 | +/-4.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$16,921 | +/-$9,879 | +/-$30,606 |
| Annabella town | +/-$23,280 | +/-$14,544 | +/-$5,150 | +/-5.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$48,140 | +/-$14,889 | +/-$30,526 |
| Central Valley town | +/-$25,225 | +/-$19,183 | +/-$4,532 | +/-12.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$26,042 | +/-$30,822 | +/-$16,313 |
| Sevier County | +/-$3,625 | +/-$3,863 | +/-$1,457 | +/-1.3% | +/-$15,268 | +/-$5,492 | +/-$10,789 | +/-$3,962 |