Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($50,625) for 84729 is less than the median household income for 84741 ($85,417), 84758 ($84,545), 84762 ($65,167), and Kane County ($77,092). But it's more than 84710 ($-1). And it's the same as Glendale town ($50,625).
| 84729 | $50,625 |
| Glendale town | $50,625 |
| Kane County | $77,092 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($70,608) for 84729 is less than the average household income for 84741 ($98,686), 84758 ($101,715), 84762 ($76,740), and Kane County ($95,803). But it's more than 84710 ($49,260). And it's the same as Glendale town ($70,608).
| 84729 | $70,608 |
| Glendale town | $70,608 |
| Kane County | $95,803 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84729 is $19,773. The per capita income ($19,773) for 84729 is less than the per capita income for 84741 ($42,848), 84758 ($29,055), 84762 ($62,940), and Kane County ($39,226). But it's more than 84710 ($14,960). And it's the same as Glendale town ($19,773).
| 84729 | $19,773 |
| Glendale town | $19,773 |
| Kane County | $39,226 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
7.6% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (7.6%) for 84729 is less than the percent high income households for 84741 (7.9%) and 84758 (10.6%). But it's more than 84710 (0.0%) and 84762 (0.0%). And it's the same as Kane County (7.6%) and Glendale town (7.6%).
| 84729 | 7.6% |
| Glendale town | 7.6% |
| Kane County | 7.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84729 | $-1 | $-1 | $85,208 | $26,875 |
| Glendale town | $-1 | $-1 | $85,208 | $26,875 |
| Kane County | $-1 | $87,361 | $116,667 | $56,763 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84729, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84729 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84729 | +/-$44,344 | +/-$21,633 | +/-$8,299 | +/-7.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$73,843 | +/-$12,548 |
| Glendale town | +/-$44,344 | +/-$21,633 | +/-$8,299 | +/-7.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$73,843 | +/-$12,548 |
| Kane County | +/-$11,572 | +/-$9,279 | +/-$4,298 | +/-3.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$14,628 | +/-$45,580 | +/-$9,757 |