Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($75,545) for 84737 is less than the median household income for 86021 ($90,096), 84746 ($93,889), 84774 ($97,813), 84780 ($91,963), 84784 ($78,523), Washington County ($80,632), Apple Valley town ($86,250), Hildale city ($78,523), and Washington city ($91,853). But it's more than 84763 ($54,722), 84779 ($68,750), 86432 ($48,627), 84745 ($68,269), 84767 ($63,333), Virgin town ($70,625), and Hurricane city ($75,016).
| 84737 | $75,545 |
| Apple Valley town | $86,250 |
| Hildale city | $78,523 |
| Hurricane city | $75,016 |
| Virgin town | $70,625 |
| Washington city | $91,853 |
| Washington County | $80,632 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($96,554) for 84737 is less than the average household income for 86021 ($113,274), 84767 ($151,305), 84774 ($135,059), 84779 ($108,325), 84780 ($128,376), 84784 ($121,826), 84746 ($105,206), Washington County ($107,780), Apple Valley town ($98,203), Hildale city ($121,826), Virgin town ($108,003), and Washington city ($128,392). But it's more than 84745 ($79,793), 84763 ($76,658), 86432 ($71,954), and Hurricane city ($91,914).
| 84737 | $96,554 |
| Apple Valley town | $98,203 |
| Hildale city | $121,826 |
| Hurricane city | $91,914 |
| Virgin town | $108,003 |
| Washington city | $128,392 |
| Washington County | $107,780 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84737 is $36,352. The per capita income ($36,352) for 84737 is less than the per capita income for 84763 ($47,420), 84774 ($39,803), 84780 ($46,454), 84746 ($41,926), 84767 ($61,748), Washington County ($39,171), and Washington city ($46,453). But it's more than 86432 ($33,146), 84745 ($24,350), 84779 ($34,276), 84784 ($22,947), 86021 ($21,209), Hildale city ($22,947), Hurricane city ($35,032), Virgin town ($34,379), and Apple Valley town ($30,362).
| 84737 | $36,352 |
| Apple Valley town | $30,362 |
| Hildale city | $22,947 |
| Hurricane city | $35,032 |
| Virgin town | $34,379 |
| Washington city | $46,453 |
| Washington County | $39,171 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
7.9% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (7.9%) for 84737 is less than the percent high income households for 86021 (16.8%), 84774 (11.9%), 84779 (8.7%), 84780 (12.2%), 84784 (24.1%), 84763 (8.1%), 84767 (12.3%), Washington County (9.6%), Hildale city (24.1%), Virgin town (8.7%), and Washington city (12.2%). But it's more than 84745 (3.6%), 84746 (5.9%), 86432 (5.6%), Apple Valley town (6.6%), and Hurricane city (7.6%).
| 84737 | 7.9% |
| Apple Valley town | 6.6% |
| Hildale city | 24.1% |
| Hurricane city | 7.6% |
| Virgin town | 8.7% |
| Washington city | 12.2% |
| Washington County | 9.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84737 | $58,162 | $78,977 | $91,250 | $64,871 |
| Apple Valley town | $-1 | $91,875 | $101,806 | $60,625 |
| Hildale city | $-1 | $66,583 | $153,482 | $-1 |
| Hurricane city | $59,632 | $74,239 | $88,924 | $64,815 |
| Virgin town | $-1 | $71,250 | $80,000 | $52,292 |
| Washington city | $41,010 | $108,665 | $122,933 | $65,109 |
| Washington County | $47,715 | $85,587 | $111,329 | $65,413 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84737, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84737 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84737 | +/-$6,711 | +/-$8,894 | +/-$3,357 | +/-3.0% | +/-$32,898 | +/-$20,272 | +/-$27,838 | +/-$9,411 |
| Apple Valley town | +/-$32,754 | +/-$11,802 | +/-$4,422 | +/-3.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$32,115 | +/-$34,015 | +/-$33,592 |
| Hildale city | +/-$76,580 | +/-$30,796 | +/-$4,235 | +/-12.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$23,195 | +/-$95,971 | +/-$-1 |
| Hurricane city | +/-$7,182 | +/-$6,993 | +/-$2,489 | +/-3.1% | +/-$44,410 | +/-$19,864 | +/-$27,362 | +/-$9,344 |
| Virgin town | +/-$21,786 | +/-$36,719 | +/-$12,850 | +/-7.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$17,334 | +/-$29,145 | +/-$39,028 |
| Washington city | +/-$12,506 | +/-$13,982 | +/-$4,550 | +/-2.0% | +/-$16,522 | +/-$12,169 | +/-$12,825 | +/-$6,276 |
| Washington County | +/-$3,644 | +/-$4,147 | +/-$1,373 | +/-1.1% | +/-$5,329 | +/-$7,239 | +/-$4,618 | +/-$3,638 |