Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($104,286) for 84781 is less than the median household income for 84722 ($115,486). But it's more than 84720 ($67,670), 84782 ($75,625), and Washington County ($80,632). And it's the same as Pine Valley CDP ($104,286).
| 84781 | $104,286 |
| Pine Valley CDP | $104,286 |
| Washington County | $80,632 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($115,190) for 84781 is more than 84720 ($97,000), 84722 ($103,304), 84782 ($82,461), and Washington County ($107,780). And it's the same as Pine Valley CDP ($115,190).
| 84781 | $115,190 |
| Pine Valley CDP | $115,190 |
| Washington County | $107,780 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84781 is $51,180. The per capita income ($51,180) for 84781 is more than 84720 ($33,056), 84722 ($41,733), 84782 ($32,681), and Washington County ($39,171). And it's the same as Pine Valley CDP ($51,180).
| 84781 | $51,180 |
| Pine Valley CDP | $51,180 |
| Washington County | $39,171 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
10.3% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (10.3%) for 84781 is more than 84720 (9.5%), 84722 (4.3%), 84782 (0.0%), and Washington County (9.6%). And it's the same as Pine Valley CDP (10.3%).
| 84781 | 10.3% |
| Pine Valley CDP | 10.3% |
| Washington County | 9.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84781 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $102,857 |
| Pine Valley CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $102,857 |
| Washington County | $47,715 | $85,587 | $111,329 | $65,413 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84781, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84781 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84781 | +/-$43,868 | +/-$25,205 | +/-$16,758 | +/-15.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$38,703 |
| Pine Valley CDP | +/-$43,868 | +/-$25,205 | +/-$16,758 | +/-15.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$38,703 |
| Washington County | +/-$3,644 | +/-$4,147 | +/-$1,373 | +/-1.1% | +/-$5,329 | +/-$7,239 | +/-$4,618 | +/-$3,638 |