Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($68,200) for 82210 is less than the median household income for 82009 ($103,835), 82244 ($83,000), and Chugwater town ($68,475). But it's more than 82201 ($64,982), 82221 ($34,563), Goshen County ($58,929), and Platte County ($67,718).
| 82210 | $68,200 |
| Chugwater town | $68,475 |
| Goshen County | $58,929 |
| Platte County | $67,718 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The average household income ($64,256) for 82210 is less than the average household income for 82009 ($125,802), 82201 ($87,034), 82244 ($119,034), Goshen County ($80,442), Platte County ($85,724), and Chugwater town ($68,660). But it's more than 82221 ($54,584).
| 82210 | $64,256 |
| Chugwater town | $68,660 |
| Goshen County | $80,442 |
| Platte County | $85,724 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The per-capita income for 82210 is $34,304. The per capita income ($34,304) for 82210 is less than the per capita income for 82009 ($53,100), 82201 ($40,805), 82244 ($46,106), Goshen County ($34,543), Platte County ($39,225), and Chugwater town ($34,650). But it's more than 82221 ($23,750).
| 82210 | $34,304 |
| Chugwater town | $34,650 |
| Goshen County | $34,543 |
| Platte County | $39,225 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
0% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.0%) for 82210 is less than 82009 (14.3%), 82201 (8.6%), 82221 (0.8%), 82244 (10.4%), Goshen County (6.1%), and Platte County (7.3%). And it's the same as Chugwater town (0.0%).
| 82210 | 0.0% |
| Chugwater town | 0.0% |
| Goshen County | 6.1% |
| Platte County | 7.3% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82210 | $-1 | $52,500 | $86,875 | $68,100 |
| Chugwater town | $-1 | $52,500 | $86,875 | $68,375 |
| Goshen County | $-1 | $68,333 | $80,417 | $44,009 |
| Platte County | $-1 | $89,881 | $97,344 | $47,377 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 82210, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 82210 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 82210 | +/-$14,541 | +/-$9,283 | +/-$5,417 | +/-21.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$47,579 | +/-$21,274 | +/-$18,444 |
| Chugwater town | +/-$8,328 | +/-$9,785 | +/-$6,248 | +/-26.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$47,579 | +/-$21,274 | +/-$8,346 |
| Goshen County | +/-$7,273 | +/-$6,863 | +/-$2,812 | +/-2.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$11,992 | +/-$10,469 | +/-$8,618 |
| Platte County | +/-$6,763 | +/-$7,258 | +/-$3,157 | +/-3.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$32,132 | +/-$23,464 | +/-$11,759 |