Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($82,412) for 82633 is less than the median household income for 82701 ($90,922), 82718 ($104,458), and Douglas city ($83,147). But it's more than 82637 ($80,038), 82201 ($64,982), 82213 ($71,225), 82229 ($-1), Converse County ($81,558), Niobrara County ($64,113), Esterbrook CDP ($-1), and Orin CDP ($-1).
| 82633 | $82,412 |
| Douglas city | $83,147 |
| Esterbrook CDP | $-1 |
| Orin CDP | $-1 |
| Converse County | $81,558 |
| Niobrara County | $64,113 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The average household income ($99,669) for 82633 is less than the average household income for 82701 ($109,068) and 82718 ($116,354). But it's more than 82213 ($76,919), 82201 ($87,034), 82637 ($91,051), 82229 ($-1), Converse County ($96,709), Niobrara County ($79,260), Orin CDP ($-1), Esterbrook CDP ($-1), and Douglas city ($93,329).
| 82633 | $99,669 |
| Douglas city | $93,329 |
| Esterbrook CDP | $-1 |
| Orin CDP | $-1 |
| Converse County | $96,709 |
| Niobrara County | $79,260 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The per-capita income for 82633 is $41,954. The per capita income ($41,954) for 82633 is less than the per capita income for 82701 ($45,629). But it's more than 82718 ($41,546), 82201 ($40,805), 82213 ($31,702), 82229 ($7,269), 82637 ($36,038), Converse County ($39,725), Niobrara County ($41,634), Douglas city ($37,393), Esterbrook CDP ($41,835), and Orin CDP ($28,973).
| 82633 | $41,954 |
| Douglas city | $37,393 |
| Esterbrook CDP | $41,835 |
| Orin CDP | $28,973 |
| Converse County | $39,725 |
| Niobrara County | $41,634 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
6.7% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (6.7%) for 82633 is less than the percent high income households for 82201 (8.6%) and 82718 (12.2%). But it's more than 82213 (1.8%), 82229 (0.0%), Niobrara County (4.3%), Douglas city (3.8%), Esterbrook CDP (0.0%), and Orin CDP (0.0%). And it's the same as 82637 (6.7%), 82701 (6.7%), and Converse County (6.7%).
| 82633 | 6.7% |
| Douglas city | 3.8% |
| Esterbrook CDP | 0.0% |
| Orin CDP | 0.0% |
| Converse County | 6.7% |
| Niobrara County | 4.3% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82633 | $33,495 | $103,364 | $122,904 | $36,696 |
| Douglas city | $-1 | $104,894 | $123,199 | $35,589 |
| Esterbrook CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Orin CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Converse County | $-1 | $100,742 | $101,600 | $41,891 |
| Niobrara County | $-1 | $69,024 | $69,464 | $50,579 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 82633, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 82633 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 82633 | +/-$11,448 | +/-$9,287 | +/-$4,330 | +/-3.1% | +/-$23,952 | +/-$14,032 | +/-$45,851 | +/-$9,973 |
| Douglas city | +/-$19,312 | +/-$8,858 | +/-$4,388 | +/-3.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$9,246 | +/-$55,356 | +/-$6,807 |
| Esterbrook CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$19,280 | +/-73.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Orin CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$4,385 | +/-40.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Converse County | +/-$8,204 | +/-$7,292 | +/-$3,193 | +/-2.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$13,577 | +/-$27,957 | +/-$12,988 |
| Niobrara County | +/-$13,198 | +/-$11,166 | +/-$5,671 | +/-2.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$5,196 | +/-$27,347 | +/-$13,227 |