Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($78,355) for 82732 is less than the median household income for 82718 ($104,458) and Campbell County ($89,869). But it's more than Wright town ($69,545).
| 82732 | $78,355 |
| Wright town | $69,545 |
| Campbell County | $89,869 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The average household income ($81,619) for 82732 is less than 82718 ($116,354), Campbell County ($106,141), and Wright town ($82,774).
| 82732 | $81,619 |
| Wright town | $82,774 |
| Campbell County | $106,141 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The per-capita income for 82732 is $36,078. The per capita income ($36,078) for 82732 is less than the per capita income for 82718 ($41,546) and Campbell County ($40,799). But it's more than Wright town ($35,578).
| 82732 | $36,078 |
| Wright town | $35,578 |
| Campbell County | $40,799 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
7.9% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (7.9%) for 82732 is less than 82718 (12.2%), Campbell County (9.9%), and Wright town (9.3%).
| 82732 | 7.9% |
| Wright town | 9.3% |
| Campbell County | 9.9% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82732 | $-1 | $87,660 | $110,833 | $31,646 |
| Wright town | $-1 | $78,487 | $119,063 | $31,646 |
| Campbell County | $71,290 | $98,421 | $108,200 | $58,500 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 82732, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 82732 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 82732 | +/-$45,439 | +/-$17,044 | +/-$9,609 | +/-7.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$37,549 | +/-$15,545 | +/-$7,008 |
| Wright town | +/-$40,753 | +/-$18,901 | +/-$11,450 | +/-8.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$50,355 | +/-$21,386 | +/-$7,008 |
| Campbell County | +/-$5,261 | +/-$5,573 | +/-$2,010 | +/-2.1% | +/-$14,431 | +/-$11,310 | +/-$8,061 | +/-$7,597 |