Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($70,329) for 71941 is less than the median household income for 71942 ($87,560) and Midway town ($96,250). But it's more than 71923 ($56,089), 71929 ($55,747), 72084 ($60,938), 72104 ($54,774), Hot Spring County ($55,405), and Donaldson town ($66,250).
| 71941 | $70,329 |
| Donaldson town | $66,250 |
| Midway town | $96,250 |
| Hot Spring County | $55,405 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($79,879) for 71941 is less than the average household income for Midway town ($107,548). But it's more than 71929 ($69,544), 72084 ($62,900), 72104 ($66,563), 71923 ($77,502), 71942 ($77,877), Hot Spring County ($70,323), and Donaldson town ($70,056).
| 71941 | $79,879 |
| Donaldson town | $70,056 |
| Midway town | $107,548 |
| Hot Spring County | $70,323 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 71941 is $32,406. The per capita income ($32,406) for 71941 is less than the per capita income for Midway town ($35,170). But it's more than 71929 ($28,303), 72084 ($22,763), 72104 ($24,638), 71923 ($30,448), 71942 ($25,238), Hot Spring County ($27,188), and Donaldson town ($29,813).
| 71941 | $32,406 |
| Donaldson town | $29,813 |
| Midway town | $35,170 |
| Hot Spring County | $27,188 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
2.9% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (2.9%) for 71941 is less than the percent high income households for 71923 (5.8%), 71929 (3.0%), and 71942 (6.4%). But it's more than 72084 (0.0%), 72104 (2.0%), Hot Spring County (2.6%), Donaldson town (0.0%), and Midway town (2.1%).
| 71941 | 2.9% |
| Donaldson town | 0.0% |
| Midway town | 2.1% |
| Hot Spring County | 2.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71941 | $73,281 | $61,875 | $98,371 | $38,542 |
| Donaldson town | $-1 | $130,893 | $85,060 | $41,042 |
| Midway town | $-1 | $112,188 | $175,096 | $82,981 |
| Hot Spring County | $31,268 | $58,661 | $65,000 | $42,129 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 71941, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 71941 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 71941 | +/-$15,021 | +/-$18,931 | +/-$6,596 | +/-3.6% | +/-$18,142 | +/-$26,996 | +/-$21,596 | +/-$9,337 |
| Donaldson town | +/-$33,909 | +/-$14,192 | +/-$8,695 | +/-27.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$41,415 | +/-$58,332 | +/-$16,238 |
| Midway town | +/-$36,282 | +/-$24,307 | +/-$5,310 | +/-2.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$48,622 | +/-$118,446 | +/-$39,676 |
| Hot Spring County | +/-$3,337 | +/-$4,744 | +/-$1,861 | +/-1.1% | +/-$13,803 | +/-$10,377 | +/-$7,740 | +/-$7,922 |