Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($65,635) for 72034 is less than the median household income for 72106 ($65,800) and Faulkner County ($67,289). But it's more than 72035 ($-1), 72016 ($64,280), 72032 ($64,695), 72127 ($52,250), 72070 ($41,713), 72107 ($-1), and Conway city ($63,004).
| 72034 | $65,635 |
| Conway city | $63,004 |
| Faulkner County | $67,289 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($93,191) for 72034 is more than 72127 ($68,224), 72106 ($85,832), 72107 ($70,296), 72016 ($80,924), 72032 ($78,906), 72035 ($-1), 72070 ($76,527), Faulkner County ($88,861), and Conway city ($86,868).
| 72034 | $93,191 |
| Conway city | $86,868 |
| Faulkner County | $88,861 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72034 is $39,079. The per capita income ($39,079) for 72034 is more than 72127 ($27,983), 72106 ($32,264), 72107 ($28,882), 72016 ($30,391), 72032 ($30,831), 72035 ($3,177), 72070 ($27,355), Faulkner County ($34,402), and Conway city ($35,011).
| 72034 | $39,079 |
| Conway city | $35,011 |
| Faulkner County | $34,402 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
10.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (10.5%) for 72034 is more than 72127 (0.0%), 72106 (5.2%), 72107 (4.2%), 72016 (4.2%), 72032 (4.2%), 72035 (-1.0%), 72070 (6.3%), Faulkner County (7.8%), and Conway city (8.7%).
| 72034 | 10.5% |
| Conway city | 8.7% |
| Faulkner County | 7.8% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72034 | $34,876 | $78,897 | $85,420 | $56,462 |
| Conway city | $35,804 | $71,318 | $75,894 | $51,530 |
| Faulkner County | $37,350 | $75,507 | $80,133 | $51,158 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72034, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72034 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72034 | +/-$3,852 | +/-$5,585 | +/-$2,345 | +/-2.2% | +/-$3,973 | +/-$16,358 | +/-$10,713 | +/-$8,896 |
| Conway city | +/-$3,569 | +/-$4,315 | +/-$1,708 | +/-1.7% | +/-$3,239 | +/-$6,551 | +/-$5,999 | +/-$11,436 |
| Faulkner County | +/-$2,304 | +/-$2,807 | +/-$1,127 | +/-1.0% | +/-$2,893 | +/-$6,196 | +/-$6,220 | +/-$8,206 |