Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($45,673) for 72460 is less than the median household income for 72434 ($77,734), 72455 ($49,764), 72478 ($49,038), Randolph County ($50,911), and Ravenden Springs town ($45,962). But it's more than 72459 ($39,167).
| 72460 | $45,673 |
| Ravenden Springs town | $45,962 |
| Randolph County | $50,911 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($71,074) for 72460 is less than the average household income for 72434 ($74,052) and Ravenden Springs town ($73,491). But it's more than 72455 ($68,135), 72459 ($50,011), 72478 ($48,595), and Randolph County ($67,362).
| 72460 | $71,074 |
| Ravenden Springs town | $73,491 |
| Randolph County | $67,362 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72460 is $29,061. The per capita income ($29,061) for 72460 is less than the per capita income for 72434 ($29,661) and Ravenden Springs town ($38,590). But it's more than 72455 ($26,521), 72459 ($21,774), 72478 ($15,491), and Randolph County ($26,607).
| 72460 | $29,061 |
| Ravenden Springs town | $38,590 |
| Randolph County | $26,607 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
6% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (6.0%) for 72460 is less than the percent high income households for Ravenden Springs town (10.5%). But it's more than 72434 (2.6%), 72455 (2.6%), 72459 (0.0%), 72478 (0.0%), and Randolph County (2.7%).
| 72460 | 6.0% |
| Ravenden Springs town | 10.5% |
| Randolph County | 2.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72460 | $-1 | $-1 | $70,481 | $32,538 |
| Ravenden Springs town | $-1 | $-1 | $46,154 | $28,438 |
| Randolph County | $39,837 | $57,569 | $61,250 | $36,085 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72460, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72460 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72460 | +/-$23,969 | +/-$21,513 | +/-$6,875 | +/-6.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$27,349 | +/-$15,373 |
| Ravenden Springs town | +/-$12,335 | +/-$44,914 | +/-$27,738 | +/-18.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$10,100 | +/-$10,008 |
| Randolph County | +/-$6,752 | +/-$4,688 | +/-$1,831 | +/-1.0% | +/-$32,056 | +/-$15,875 | +/-$7,822 | +/-$6,191 |